2004 mule 3010 governor

You search Auto repair manual PDF 2004 mule 3010 governor, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.





2001 – 2004 Camry, Highlander, Solara & 2004

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 12-10-2011

download
2004 model year Camry, Highlander, Solara and 2004 model year RAV4 vehicles with the 2AZ-FE engine may exhibit squealing and/or rattling noises coming from the engine compartment during vehicle operation especially after a cold soak. The belt tensioner assembly has been improved to correct this condition. 2001 – 2004 model year Camry, Highlander and Solara vehicles equipped with 2AZ-FE engines produced BEFORE the Production Change Effective VINs shown below. 2004 model year RAV4 vehicles produced BEFORE the Production Change Effective VINs shown below. MODEL ENGINE LINE PRODUCTION CHANGE EFFECTIVE VIN TMMK Line 1 4T1BE3#K#4U358206 Camry TMMK Line 2 4T1BE3#K#4U914052 y 2AZFE Tsutsumi JTDBE3#K#40296732 Highlander 2AZ-FE TMK JTE#D2#A#40100501 Solara TMMK 4T1CE3#P#4U914074 RAV4 Tahara JTE#D2#V#40029797 PREVIOUS PART NUMBERCURRENT PART NUMBER PART NAME QTY 16620-28010 16620-28011 Tensioner Assembly, V-ribbed Belt 1 OP CODE DESCRIPTION TIME OFP T1 T2 EG8001 R & R Accessory Belt Tensioner 0.9 16620-28010 91 55 Applicable Warranty*: This repair is covered under the Toyota Comprehensive Warranty. This warranty is in effect for 36 months or 36,000 miles, whichever occurs first, from the vehicle’s in-service date. *Warranty application is limited to correction of a problem based upon a customer’s specific complaint

Incoming search terms:

Kawasaki Mule 3010 Hood Rack Installation And Operations Manual

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 28-04-2012

download
1. Install the Seizmik Brush Guard. – Have a friend hold the brush guard (G) in place while you slide the 1.0″ dia. tube clamps (K) in place over the middle tube of the OEM bumper, as shown in Figure 1. Secure each one in place with one of the 3/8″ x 2.25″ bolts (N), two 3/8″ washers (Q), and one 3/8″ nylock nut (R). Repeat at the top tube of the OEM bumper using the 1.5″ dia. tube clamps (J), and 3/8″ x 1.75″ bolts (O). VEHICLE FRONT Figure 2. 2. Mounting brackets – Attach the two hood rack mounting brackets to the mounting pads of the brush guard, as shown in Figure 2. Use four of the 3/8″ x 1.0″ bolts (P), eight 3/8″ washers (Q), and four 3/8″ nylock nuts (R) per mounting pad. Snug down the fasteners but do not fully tighten them yet. 3 Figure 3. 3. Crush sleeves – Insert a crush sleeve (B) into each cantilever arm assembly (C & D), as shown in Figure 3. 4. Cantilever arms – Position the Driver side cantilever arm (C) on the mounting bracket, and insert a 3/8″ dia. pivot bolt (M), as shown in Figure 4. Add a 3/8″ washer (Q) and nylock nut (R) on the other side and snug down the assembly; leave the fasteners loose enough so the components can be repositioned for fitment. Repeat this step for the passenger side. Figure 4. 4 Figure 5. 5. Lock pins – Insert the 1/2″ lock pins (Y) into the tabs on each side of the Brush Guard, fixing the cantilever arms in place, as shown in Figure 5.

Incoming search terms:

2003 – 2004 4Runner & Tundra, 2004 Camry, Highlander, Sienna & SolaraREPAIR MANUAL SUPPLEMENT LEV II EVAP SYSTEM CHECK

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 24-10-2011

download
this TSB provides detailed instructions for a new LEV II EVAP System Check function using the Diagnostic Tester. The LEV II System Check allows the Diagnostic Tester to display the fuel tank vapor pressure as the EVAP VSV and the CCV are operated in a specific six-step pattern. Problems with the EVAP system are quickly isolated by observing the change in vapor pressure during each step. Once the vehicle condition is corrected, the LEV II System Check can also be used to confirm the repair before the vehicle is returned to the customer. The inspection procedure using the LEV II System Check (LEV II SYS CHECK) is described in this bulletin. This function is available using a Diagnostic Tester with version 11.0a software (or newer

Incoming search terms:

2003 – 2004 4Runner, 2004 Highlander, Prius, Sienna And Solara POWER WINDOW / ROOF INITIALIZATION PROCEDURES

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 17-10-2011

download
Turn the ignition switch ON. 2. Open the window halfway by pressing the power window switch. 3. Fully pull up the switch until the power window is fully closed and continue to hold the switch for at least three (3) seconds after the power window is fully closed. 4. Check that the “AUTO UP/DOWN” function operates normally. B. Back Door Power Window (4Runner) 1. Turn the ignition switch ON. 2. Open the back door glass. 3. Press the back door power window switch until the door glass is fully closed and continue to hold the switch one (1) second or more after the door glass is fully closed. 4. Check that the “AUTO UP/DOWN” function operates normally. C. Power Sliding Roof (4Runner, Sienna, Solara) 1. Turn the ignition switch ON. 2. Initialize the sliding roof by pressing and holding the TILT UP switch until the roof glass tilts upward fully (the roof glass automatically tilts downward slightly after fully tilting upward). 3. Release the switch. 4. Check that the “AUTO OPEN/CLOSE” function operates normally

Kawasaki Mule Lift Kit Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 04-05-2012

download
Front Lift Installation 1. Ensuring that the parking brake is set, place jack under center of the Mule front end and lift until front wheels clear the ground. Be careful to support Mule properly so that it is secure, but so that the A-arms and struts can droop to full extension. 2. Remove front wheels. 3. If applicable, remove the heater to allow access to the strut mount behind the heater coil. Heater 4. Starting with the left side (driver side), remove the cotter pin and castle nut that secures the strut to the strut mount. Castle Nut & Pen 5. Push bolt through the bolthole, taking care not to damage the brake line that is attached to the bolt. If you are having difficulty removing the bolt, you may have to remove the brake lines that are attached to the front brakes. In this case refer to owners manual for removing brake lines. Screwdriver NOTE: Keep in mind that if you remove the brake lines you must bleed your brakes according to operator’s manual. 6. Once the bottom of the strut has been loosened, then unbolt the top of the strut. The nuts securing the top strut can be located in the dash of the Mule on the left and right sides. In most cases these nuts are easily accessible, but you may have to remove the glove box or heater coils, depending on the model and options purchased with the Mule.

Incoming search terms:

2004 Highlander, Land Cruiser and Prius MULTI-DISPLAY FUNCTIONS ARE INOPERATIVE

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 26-10-2011

download
Confirm the connectors to the multi-display are fully seated. Replace any damaged connectors. 3. If all the TX
terminals are tight and the connectors are fully seated, replace the multi-display. NOTE: For Highlander multi-display Removal and Replacement, refer to the Technical Information System (TIS), 2004 model year Highlander Repair Manual: Audio & Visual System: Multi-display (CRT display): Replacement. For Land Cruiser multi-display Removal and Replacement, refer to TIS, 2004 model year Land Cruiser Repair Manual: Body (Mechanical): Instrument Panel: Removal. For Prius multi-display Removal and Replacement, refer to TIS, 2004 model year Prius Repair Manual: Audio & Visual System: Multi-display Assy: Replacement.

2001-2004 HONDA GL1800/A Trunk Opener Unit Removal/ Installation instructions

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 29-01-2011

download
come customers may experience trunk or saddlebag lids not opening when the corresponding latch lever is pulled. To correct this condition, the opener mechanism must be replaced with a new opener mechanism. Follow the Trunk Opener Unit Removal/Installation instructions in the GL1800/A Gold Wing Service Manual. Opener Unit P/N: 81310-MCA-A22 H/C: 7700768 The normal GL1800/A warranty applies. Follow all normal warranty procedures and guidelines. Labor Operation: 412122 Flat Rate Time: 0.6 If you feel that goodwill consideration is appropriate, contact your District Service Manager or TechLine BEFORE starting this repair. 2001-2004 GL1800/A Trunk Opener Unit MTB 10535 (0403) GL1800/A #15 MAY 2004 REPAIR PROCEDURE PARTS INFORMATION WARRANTY INFORMATION QUESTIONS PART DESCRIPTION TRUNK OPENER UNIT

Incoming search terms:

2004 Kawasaki VN2000 Power Commander Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1 Remove the main seat and the passenger seat. 2 Remove the chrome left hand engine cover below the fuel tank. 3 Remove the fuel tank. To remove the fuel line squeeze the orange tabs of the connector and push in (Fig. A). 4 Unplug the three electrical con- nectors. 5 Remove the battery cover by removing the five screws (Fig. B). 6 Lay the PCIII in front of the battery temporarily (Fig. C). 7 Attach the black ground lead from the PCIII to the negative side of the battery. Fig. A Fig. B Fig. C i211-411 2004 Kawasaki VN2000 – PCIII USB – 2 Unplug these connectors Squeeze this line to remove Remove these screws Ground wire 8 Route the PCIIIharness towards the front of the bike (Fig. D). Follow the stock wiring harness through the guides. 9 Locate the stock 12 pin black connector from the throttle body. 10 Unplug this connector (Fig. E). There is a tab on the backside of this connector that if you push will allow the connector to be removed from the frame. 11 Plug the connectors from the PCIII in-line of the stock connector (Fig.F). Fig. D Fig. E Fig F i211-411 www.powercommander.com 2004 Kawasaki VN2000 – PCIII USB – 3 Unplug this connector PCIII harness Stock connectors PCIII connectors 12 Reinstall the battery cover. 13 Slide the PCIII into the supplied protective sleeve. 14 Lay the PCIII in front of the battery cover and under the seat bracket (Fig.G). Note: The picture shows the PCIII without the protective sleeve. Make sure to use the sleeve to prevent any damage to the unit. 15 Reinstall the fuel tank and connect the fuel line and connectors. 16 Reinstall the seat. Make sure the PCIII harness will not get damaged

Incoming search terms:

2004 CM shock valving REMOVAL

0

Filed Under (Cobra) by admin on 10-11-2010

download
If you took receipt of your Cobra CM50 prior to April 22, 2004 the valving in the rear shock is incorrect causing excessive bottoming and bouncing of the rear end. The serial number of the shocks needing corrected is CO4940. Owners of 2004 model CM50s are being asked to send the shock to Öhlins USA, Inc. , at no charge, to receive the production intent valving. Please follow these steps when sending your shock with spring to Öhlins. 1. Remove the spring a. Clean the unit of dirt. b. Secure the end bushings in place with safety wire or ‘zip’ tie. c. Include your name and return address (indicate whether residential or business address)

2004 CBR 1000RR CYLINDER HEAD COVER INSTALLATION

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 17-12-2011

download
COLOR TABLE MARCH, 2004 ©2004 American Honda Motor Co., Inc. 9 When ordering a colored part: 1. Confirm the color code for the required part from the color table according to the part name and color type. 2. Select the corresponding part number from the appropriate PAGE/GRID. 3. Parts marked “X” are unused. 4. “*” = Basic Part Number, no extension (i.e. ZA, ZB). CBR1000RR’04 2004 No. COLOR CODE BASE COLOR NH1 Black NH1 R258B Winning red R258 NH411B Force silver metallic NH411M A R E A DESCRIPTION BASIC PART NO. 1CLIP, PANEL FIXING 91549-MW0-790 ZA ZA ZA 2COWL (UPPER) 64211-MEL-000 ZA ZB ZC 3COWL SET, L. (LOWER) (WL) 64450-MEL-670 ZF ZG ZH 4COWL SET, L. MIDDLE (WL) 64350-MEL-670 ZA ZD ZE 5COWL SET, R. (LOWER) (WL) 64400-MEL-670 ZF ZG ZH 6COWL SET, R. MIDDLE (WL) 64300-MEL-670 ZA ZD ZE 7COWL SET, RR. SEAT (WL) 77210-MEL-010 ZE ZF ZG 8FENDER, FR. 61100-MEL-000 ZA ZC ZB 9FRAME 50100-MEL-670 ZAZAZAA 10 FRAME 50100-MEL-770 ZA ZA ZAAC 11LABEL, COLOR 87565-MEL-000 ZD ZE ZF 12MARK, COWL (LOWER) 64819-MEL-000 ZD ZE ZB 13MARK, L. TOP SHELTER 64852-MEL-000 — ZA ZC 14MARK, L. TOP SHELTER 64856-MEL-000 ZA — — 15MARK, MIDDLE COWL 64811-MEL-000 ZA — — 16MARK, R. TOP SHELTER 64851-MEL-000 — ZA ZC 17MARK, R. TOP SHELTER 64855-MEL-000 ZA — — 18MARK, RR. SEAT COWL 64841-MEL-000 ZA ZB ZD 19MARK, RR. SEAT COWL 64842-MEL-000 ZA ZB ZD 20RAIL ASSY., SEAT 50200-MEL-010 ZA ZA ZA 21SHELTER SET, TOP (WL) 83150-MEL-670 ZA ZD ZE 22STRIPE A, L. MIDDLE COWL 64814-MEL-670 — ZC ZA 23STRIPE A, R. MIDDLE COWL 64813-MEL-670 — ZC ZA 24STRIPE C, L. MIDDLE COWL 64817-MEL-670 — ZA ZB 25STRIPE C, L. MIDDLE COWL 64818-MEL-670 — ZA ZB 26STRIPE, L. TOP SHELTER 64854-MEL-000 — ZB ZB 27STRIPE, R. TOP SHELTER 64853-MEL-000 — ZB ZB 28STRIPE, WINDSCREEN 64805-MEL-000 ZA ZA ZA 29WHEEL SUB-ASSY., FR. 44650-MEL-000 ZA ZA ZA 30WHEEL SUB-ASSY., RR. 42650-MEL-010 ZA ZA ZA 31WINDSCREEN SET 64250-MEL-000 ZA ZA ZA

Incoming search terms: