86 laptops and printer dealers llc ltd about us co 163 com 263 net mail

You search Auto repair manual PDF 86 laptops and printer dealers llc ltd about us co 163 com 263 net mail, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.





HARLEY-DAVIDSON Starter Relay Location Guide

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 18-04-2012

download
Touring 1998 – 2007 Additional Notes: Relay Location: Under Seat in rubber Boot Battery Connection: Under Seat,Visiable Installation Notes: No Access Issues Factory Relay Type: FULL SIZE Factory Relay Part #: 31504-91A Connection Type: Ground Lug to Battery + Terminial System Relay Replacement: R-S-1 Circuit: Cold C Copywrite 2005 Identity Inv. LLC As of: 11.05 ***2004 – 2007 FLHR series bikes & 2007 FLHX require additional Adaptor AD-1 & DGD-1. Start Relay is in Power Distribution box. Replaces H-D Relay part# 31579-04 Softails 2000 – 2007 Additional Notes: 2000 is when the Softails changed to Twin Cams. Relay Location: Under Seat in covered Power Distribution Box. Battery Connection: Under Seat,Visiable Installation Notes: No Access Issues Factory Relay Type: 1/2 SIZE Factory Relay Part #: 31522-00B Connection Type: Ground Lug to Battery + Terminial System Relay Replacement: R-S-3 Circuit: Cold C Copywrite 2005 Identity Inv. LLC As of: 11.05 Softails 1996 – 1999 Additional Notes: Relay Location: Under Seat in covered Power Distribution Box. Battery Connection: Under Seat,Visiable Installation Notes: No Access Issues Factory Relay Type: FULL SIZE Factory Relay Part #: 31504-91A Connection Type: Ground Lug to Battery + Terminial System Relay Replacement: R-S-1 Circuit: Cold C Copywrite 2005 Identity Inv. LLC As of: 11.05
Dyna 2007 Additional Notes: Relay Location: Under Side Panel Cover. Battery Connection: Replace Batt 15A Fuse with Supplied Fuse Holder Installation Notes: No Access Issues Factory Relay Type: 1/2 SIZE Factory Relay Part #: 31522-00B Connection Type: Tap 12v Fuse (Batt 15A) System Relay Replacement: R-S-3 Circuit: Cold C Copywrite 2005 Identity Inv. LLC As of: 11.05 Dyna 2000 – 2005 Additional Notes: Relay Location: Under Side Panel Cover. Battery Connection: Battery connection is made direct to Battery Buss to right of Relay * see Pic3 Installation Notes: Remove Outer Cover, then Remove 4 bolts holding secondary protector plate in place. Relay is on the upper left. Factory Relay Type: 1/2 SIZE Factory Relay Part #: 31522-00B Connection Type: Ground Lug to Battery Buss + Terminial System Relay Replacement: R-S-3 Circuit: Cold C Copywrite 2005 Identity Inv. LLC As of: 11.05 Pic3 Sportster 2004-2007

Incoming search terms:

Air Shammy Model G220/ G220X/ G220XP Owners and Operations Manual

0

Filed Under (Tips and Review) by admin on 24-11-2010

download
NOTE: This step is now performed at Air Shammy. 1. Slip clamp over rubber adapter on blower body. 2. Slip Adapter into the rubber adapter till it bottoms out. 3. Tighten clamp to secure Adapter to blower body. Figure 2 Slip hose over blower adapter Press fit end of hose over the adapter. Fit should be very snug. Figure 3 Slip hose over nozzle. Fit should be snug. On G220XP models, this is where the extension tube can be used. Slide hose over extension tube and slide nozzle into other end of tube. Air Shammy is manufactured by Carelli, LLC. Carelli, LLC warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year from date of purchase. If a product proves to be defective in material or workmanship during the warranty period, Carelli, LLC will, at its sole option repair or replace the product. Warranty is voided if product is used for commercial purposes. Carelli, LLC’s liability is limited to the cost of repair or replacement of the product and shall not be liable for damage to other property caused by defects in the product or any other damages whether incidental, consequential or otherwise.

Incoming search terms:

Harley Davidson BoonDocker Nitrous System Installation MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 01-03-2012

download
BoonDocker Liquid Nitrous – 1589 Hollipark Dr. Idaho Falls, ID 83401 – (208) 542-4411 web site: www. boon dockers. com – email: info@boon dockers. com Revised 02-27-04 Page 2 of 10 This manifold is also designed to vary the float bowl pressure in relation to nitrous pressure, thus keeping the nitrous and fuel delivery in sync. Fluctuations in bottle temperature greatly affect nitrous pressure, which affects nitrous delivery. By automatically adjusting the fuel delivery as nitrous pressure varies, this manifold makes nitrous safe, reliable, and easy to use. Be sure to understand and follow the tuning instructions at the end of these instructions. Proper tuning is an important part of any performance-enhancing product. Part I – Bottle Installation A. Bottle Valve Fittings Insert the 4AN x 1/8″ NPT fitting and the 1/8″ NPT Plug into the bottle valve (these are attached to the lid of the box for the bottle) . Use Teflon tape to seal the threads – be sure not to get tape inside the threads! B. Bottle Mounting Position With nitrous in the bottle, both nitrous liquid and nitrous gas are present under high pressure (760 psi at 70 deg F) . Due to gravity and acceleration forces, the liquid portion of the nitrous will be at the bottom and rearward parts of the bottle. For this nitrous system to work properly, it is important that nitrous liquid be drawn from the bottle. Nitrous vapor will cause a significant decrease in performance. For best results, the bottle should be mounted so the valve is pointed down and towards the back of the vehicle as shown below. ************** *************** ******** ********* *************** (can be installed on top or bottom of air boot) ********** ********* push-button switch (mounts on handlebar) +12 V *********** ************ **** ****** *! “**#$******%* *! “**#$*#*%* 20 deg to 90 Front of motorcycle Rear of motorcycle BoonDocker Liquid Nitrous – 1589 Hollipark Dr. Idaho Falls, ID 83401 – (208) 542-4411 web site: www. boon dockers. com – email: info@boon dockers. com Revised 02-27-04 Page 3 of 10 Bottle mounted inside airbox: For some applications, a small bottle can be mounted inside the airbox as shown. Note: because of the restricted space, it was necessary to mount this bottle at a non-optimal angle (the valve is pointed towards the front instead of the rear)

Incoming search terms:

Kawasaki Versys Handlebar Riser Removal and Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1) Remove four plastic screw caps with a small screwdriver or by hand, and keep them for the future Create PDF files without this message by purchasing novaPDF printer Unscrew the four handlebar screws with the 6 mm Allen wrench, as shown 3) Place a towel on the tank area to protect it and pull back the handlebar assembly, as shown 4) Position the handlebar riser as shown, so the top holes are spread further apart than bottom ones Create PDF files without this message by purchasing novaPDF printer C MOTOWERK ™ 3 5) Insert the handlebar riser in between the two existing handlebar assembly parts as shown Create PDF files without this message by purchasing novaPDF printer Copyright Screw the two M-8 screws provided into the top holes with the 6 mm Allen wrench, as shown 7) Screw the two M-8 screws provided into the bottom holes with the 6 mm Allen wrench, as shown

HONDA TRX 450R Nerf Bar INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 23-12-2011

download
Parts List: Quantity Part 1 Nerf Bar Left 1 Nerf Bar Right 2 Hex Head Bolt, M10 x 70mm 2 Flat Washer, M10 2 Hex Head Bolt, M6 x 16mm 2 Flat Washer, M6 4 Net Clips 1 Net Set 2 Footpeg Washer 2. Preparation: a) Set/Lock rear parking brake on bike, turn gas petcock to ‘Off’ position and stand bike upright so that it is sitting on the rear grab bar. Make sure vehicle is secure and will not fall over while installing your new Nerf Bars. 3. Installation: a) Install Hardware & Web Strap per photo’s: NOTE: Loosely install all hardware and tighten when complete. Torque M10 Bolts @ 30 ft. lbs. Torque M6 Bolts @ 8 ft. lbs. REMOVE & REUSE OEM BOLTS TO ATTACH FOOT PEG. ATTACH FOOT PEG TO NERF SUPPORT USING M6 X 16MM HEAD BOLT AND WASHER. ATTACH NET CLIPS NOTE: FIRST SLIDE LEFT NERF WELDED TUBE INTO RIGHT NERF TUBE THEN, LOOSELY ATTACH FRONT NERF BARS TO THE A-ARMS USING OEM NUTS AND SUPPLIED M10 X 70MM BOLTS AND WASHERS

Incoming search terms:

1997 Honda CBR 1000 F specifications

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 03-11-2010

download
Front brakes: Dual disc Rear brakes: Single disc Speed and acceleration Top speed: 255.0 km/h (158.4 mph) Power/weight ratio: 0.5745 HP/kg Other specifications Further information Parts and accessories Check out parts and accessories from our partners. Ask questions Join the 97 Honda CBR 1000 F discussion group Insurance, loans, tests Search the web for dealers, loan and insurance costs, tests, customizing, etc. Related bikes List related bikes for comparison of specs Buying a bike starts at Bikez Get a list of related motorbikes before you buy this Honda. Inspect technical data. Look at photos. Read the riders’ comments at the bike’s discussion group. And check out the bike’s reliability, repair costs, etc. Show any 1997 Honda CBR 1000 F for sale on our Bikez.biz Motorcycle Classifieds. You can also sign up for e-mail notification when such bikes are advertised in the future. And advertise your old MC for sale. Our efficient ads are free. You are also welcome to read and submit motorcycle reviews. Rating sample for this Honda bike Value for money for the 1997 Honda CBR 1000 F: (67.1 out of 100) Click here for complete rating. You can also compare bikes. Pictures, trademarks and logos of third parties are exclusive property of the respective owners. Technical specifications are subject to change without notice. Bikez.com has been developed by low-cost software development company ObjectLabs

Incoming search terms:

Suzuki M 109 WINDSHIELD INSTALLATION AND OWNER'S MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Suzuki) by admin on 18-02-2012

download
Position the motorcycle securely on its stand or a work stand. Cover the front fender and fuel tank with a cloth to avoid scratches from dropped tools. 1. Use the above diagram toidentify left from right Lower and Upper Mount Brackets. Figure 1 2. Cut each of the clamp spacers in half to make 8 pieces, each 2.5 x 1.55″. 3. Apply one spacer to the inside of each mount bracket. Figure 2 Figure 1 Figure 2 N28201 and N28202 WINDSHIELD INSTALLATION AND OWNER’S MANUAL for Suzuki®M109 Right and Left side of Motorcycle is determined while sitting on the bike. Determine left from right Upper bracket. Washer angles inboard about 5 degrees. Note, Angle distinguishes Right from Left Lower Mount Bracket 1 2 4 3 5 6 8 9 10 National Cycle, Inc. Maywood, IL 60153-0158 USA 708-343-0400 / Fax: 708-343-0625 www.nationalcycle.com / e mail:info@nationalcycle.com Page 1 of 3 10-114056-000 08/07 / Rev B. 03/08 7 3, Left Upper Bracket 4, Right Upper Bracket About 5 0 inboard angle
INSTALLATION Measurements provided for clamp location. From this point you can adjust the brackets 1″ (22mm) higher if you prefer keeping in mind, position of the front nose of windshield should have a minimum of 1/2″ (13mm) clearance from cowling . Figure 3. Right Side Lower Mount Assembly 1. Start on the Right Side of motorcycle. At the top of the fork, place one inner black clamp on the fork tube. Figure 4 2. Hook the RIGHT SIDE lower mount bracket (2) to the inside clamp. Figure 5 3. Slide assembly down fork so bottom edge of bracket is 1.75″ (44mm) from top of lower triple clamp. Adjust bracket so flat in bracket runs parallel with motorcycle. Figure 6 and 7 4. Loosely install one M8 x 16 screw. (6mm Hex Key) Figure 7 Right Side Upper Mount Assembly 5. Place the second inside black clamp on the right fork tube.

Incoming search terms:

Yamaha V-Star 650 Jet Kit REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 16-01-2012

download
Remove the vacuum slide from the carburetor. • Remove the OEM needle and spacer, noting the order of assembly. • Counting from the top to the bottom, install the new Baron needle clip on groove #4 of the replacement Baron adjustable needle. • Reinstall the OEM spacer and washer. • Reinstall the vacuum slide along with the diaphragm spring. • Reattach the diaphragm cover and tighten its screws. Note: Verify that the slide maintains a full range of movement! • Drain the fuel from float bowl and remove the bowl cover. • Remove the new cap head Allen screws in place of the OEM Phillips head screws. • Repeat above steps for other OEM main jet and pilot jet, and replace them with Baron’s main and pilot jets. • Thoroughly clean the inside of the float bowl prior to reinstalling it. • Reassemble the carburetor by reversing the order of previous steps. Use thecarburetor. • Locate the fuel mixture plug on each carburetor; it will either be a screw head or a brass plug. If it is a screw head, skip to step c . If you see a brass plug with a small hole in the center, proceed as follows: a. With a 5/32″ drill bit, carefully and slowly drill through the fuel mixture plug for each carburetor. CAUTION: The fuel mixture screw is located directly beneath this plug. Be prepared to stop the drill and remove the bit the instant you break through the plug. b. Insert a self-tapping sheet metal screw into the drilled hole and remove the plug. 311 #1 Industrial Way – Fallbrook, CA 92028 – USA Phone: (760) 731-1200 Fax: (760) 731-1284 E-mail: tech@baronscustom.com Website: www.baronscustom.com Included in this kit: (2) Mikuni main jets, (2) pilot jets, (2) titanium needles, (2) clips, (8) cap head Allen screws Revision 2.0 c. With air/fuel screw now accessible, use a flat blade screwdriver to turn the screw clockwise until it seats, then carefully turn it counter-clockwise 3 turns. Refer to final step for assistance in fine-tuning the setting of the air/fuel adjustment screw. • Reinstall the OEM air filter assembly. • Check all vent lines, fuel lines, and linkage for any obstructions or blockage

Yamaha V-Star 1100 Needle/ Jet Kit REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION MANUALS

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 27-12-2011

download
To install this needle and jet kit: • Remove carburetors from the engine per Yamaha shop manual procedures. Note: Always perform internal carburetor work in a clean area. • Remove the vacuum slide from each carburetor. • Remove the OEM needle, spacer and washers, noting order of assembly. (Note; the washers are used as shims to raise the needle, each is equivalent to ½ clip position, use these to fine tune the needle) • Counting from the top to the bottom, install the new Baron needle clip on groove #4 of the replacement Baron adjustable needles. The top is the blunt end of the needle. • Reinstall the OEM spacer and washers as shown in the figure below. • Reinstall the vacuum slides along with the diaphragm spring and reattach the diaphragm covers Note: Verify that the slides maintain their full range of movement! • Drain the fuel from the float bowls and remove the bowl covers. • Remove the OEM main jets and replace them with Baron’s supplied Mikuni main jets. Install the “base setting” main jets as indicated above. NOTE: V-Star 1100 carburetion runs staggered jetting! Make sure the front cylinder’s carburetor gets the larger main jet (numerically), and the rear cylinder’s carburetor gets the smaller main jet . Important! Extra jets have been included in your kit. These will help you fine-tune the carburetors for changing conditions. These conditions include climate and weather patterns in your area as well as exhaust equipment on your motorcycle. Barons determines the jet and clip recommendations that best suit your average riding conditions based upon information supplied to us at the time of your order. Changes in weather, altitude or modifications to your exhaust system may require jets other than those supplied. • Thoroughly clean the inside of the float bowls prior to reinstalling them. 311 #1 Industrial Way – Fallbrook, CA 92028 – USA Phone: (760) 731-1200 Fax: (760) 731-1284 E-mail: tech@baronscustom.com Website: www.baronscustom.com Included in this kit: (4)Mikuni main jets #107.5, 110, 112.5, 115, (2) titanium needles, (2) clips, (8) cap-head allen screws Tools required: 3-4-5 mm allen wrenches, 10&12 mm sockets, 10mm end wrench, phillips & flat screwdrivers, pliers, drill. Revision 4.0 • Reassemble the carburetors by reversing the order of above steps. Use the new supplied cap head Allen screws in place of the OEM Phillips head screws for the float bowls. • Locate the fuel mixture screws – they will either be a screw head or a brass plug. If it is a screw head, skip to step c . If you see a brass plug with a small hole in the center, proceed as follows: a. With a 5/32″ drill bit, carefully and slowly drill through the fuel mixture plugs

Kawasaki VN1600 Highway Bar INSTALLATION AND OWNER'S MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
PREPARATION 1. Insure that the motorcycle is on flat level ground. 2. It is recommended that the motorcycle sit for at least one hour prior to installation to allow the engine to cool. During installation tight all fasteners to hold. Wait until you check all clearances and operation of the brake and shift lever to firmly tighten and torque all fasteners. INSTALLATION Right Side Highway Bar 1. Remove the front floor board bolt (M10). (14mm Socket) Figure 1. Right and Left side of Motorcycle is determined while sitting on the bike.
MAINTENANCE / CAUTION The high quality chrome finish of your National Cycle Chrome Highway Bar can be maintained with any quality chrome cleaner and / or polish applied with a soft cloth. Check hardware for tightness regularly. Never ride with loose mounting hardware. Check to be sure your Highway Bar does not contact any part of the motorcycle at a full turn left and right. Correct any problem before using the motorcycle. ©2005 National Cycle, Inc. PO Box 158, Maywood, IL60153-0158 USA 708-343-0400 / Fax: 708-343-0625 / www.nationalcycle.com / e mail: info@nationalcycle.com Page 2 of 2 10-114857-000 09/05 Install Upper “U” Bolt 2. Place “U” Bolt between the radiator and the down tube at the location shown in Figure 2. Threaded ends of “U” will face out- ward. 3. Select the right side Highway Bar. 4. Loosely install the Highway Bar at the lower mount point using the stock screw. (14mm Socket) Figure 3. While installing the Whizlock Nuts in the following Step #5 , be certain to tighten the nuts evenly, alternating left and right as you tighten. When complete you want the same amount of threads exposed on the ends of the “U” to insure the bolt does not rotate. 5. Install the upper Highway Bar with Whizlock Nuts. (1/2″ Socket) Figure 4. Orient assembly so Whizlock Nuts face outside. Firmly tighten after all clearances are checked. LEFT SIDE INSTALLATION 6. Repeat Steps 1 and 2. On the Left Side due to tight clearances between the radiator and the down tube you must locate the point where the radiator is “notched out” slightly. Figure 5. 7. Select the left side Highway Bar. 8. Repeat Steps 4 and 5.

Incoming search terms: