diagram of 2002 kawasaki zx9

You search Auto repair manual PDF diagram of 2002 kawasaki zx9, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  diagram of 2002 kawasaki zx9 Direct Download speed 5282 Kb/s

  diagram of 2002 kawasaki zx9 Full Version speed 6162 Kb/s



Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource Upgrading the Suspension on the Kawasaki ER6-F/ N

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 30-11-2010

download
Top fork is as removed. Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource Before removing the fork from the clamps on the yokes I loosened the fork top. Before removing the fork top the fork-slider was placed in a vice and the bottom bolt loosened….. … before finally being removed with the fork upside down. Because the springs were still in situ this gave sufficient tension on the damper-rod to prevent it from turning and allow the bolt to be removed. When I turned the fork the right-way up to remove the fork-top I did it over a container to catch the oil. Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource All the OE components that will no longer be required. Left to right. Fork-top, spacer tube, washer, spring, damper-rod. Bottom bolts get re-used. Old and new, laid-out for comparison. The damper unit, minus spring and fork-top, drops inside the stanchion and slider. Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource Then the bolt goes back in, as tight as possible, to secure it. Top fork is done, second one awaits. Note the spring seat on the right, just below the spring. This drops over the damping rod after the oil has been added. The small locking-nut screws over the threaded part of the damping-rod next, all the way to the bottom. Spring drops in and then the fork-top screws on to the damping-rod as well, all the way down to the lock-nut which is used to secure it. At this point the stanchion is extended to the fork-top which is screwed in. Job done.

Kawasaki Exhausts – ZX-6 ZX-10 Zx-14 Exhaust – Slip-ons INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
Our favorite exhaust options for Kawasaki ZX Ninjas – ZX-10,ZX-6r, and the new horsepower king, Zx-14.. Grab your horsepower today. We love Rob Muzzy and Muzzy Exhausts.Going back to Doug Chandler and Scott Russell, Muzzy has been synonomous with Kawasaki and performance – and for years, if you rode Kawasaki,and you were on the podium, Muzzy was on your exhaust. We also feature Arrow and Yoshimura exhausts for your ZX-6R, ZX-10 and ZX-14. We love the sound of a Yosh exhaust on any Kawasaki Ninja. Yoshimura Oval (RS-3) Race Slip-On for Kawasaki ZX14R 2006 The easiest and least expensive way to experience Yoshimura performance is with our Slip-On/Bolt-On lines. Bolt-On style bolts to the O. E. M. mid-pipe Slip-On style with its stainless steel easily attaches to the mid-pipe RS-1 is available where noted Usually, no jetting or re-programming is required and installation is a snap Hindle Stainless Exhaust High Head Pipes – Kawasaki ZX6R-RR 03-04 The worlds lightest stainless steel exhaust system. Increase horsepower and torque throughout the entire rpm range. Lightweight, strong stainless steel header design looks great and weighs less than stock headers. Available in low- and high-mo North Denver News http://northdenvernews.com Powered by Joomla! Generated: 19 October, 2010, 12:28 Hindle Stainless Exhaust Low Head Pipes – Kawasaki ZX9R 00-03 The worlds lightest stainless steel exhaust system. Increase horsepower and torque throughout the entire rpm range. Lightweight, strong stainless steel header design looks great and weighs less than stock headers. Available in low- and high-mo

2001-2002 GL1800 A ABS Speed Sensor Wire Clamp Location INSPECTION/ REPAIR PROCEDURES

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 29-01-2011

download
1. If the VIN is within the preceeding range, inspect the front ABS speed sensor wire clamp according to the following illustrations. 2001-2002 GL1800A ABS Speed Sensor Wire Clamp Location INCORRECT Installation CORRECT Installation Service Bulletin American Honda Motor Co., Inc. 2001-2002 GL1800 ABS Speed Sensor Wire Clamp Location 0112 GL1800 #9*GL1800 #9*0112*2001-2002 GL1800 ABS Speed Sensor Wire Clamp Location*GL1800, ABS Speed Sensor Wire Clamp Location*Motorcycle*1800 2 of 2 ©2001 American Honda Motor Co., Inc. – All Rights Reserved GL1800 #9 DECEMBER 2001 IDENTIFICATION There is no identification mark associated with this Service Bulletin. PARTS INFORMATION There is no parts information associated with this Service Bulletin. WARRANTY INFORMATION The normal warranty claim submission requirements apply. Submit one warranty claim per VIN with the following information only: Inspected and REPAIRED Template: GL#9 Hours: 0.2 hours Parts: None If the clamp is installed correctly on top of the speed sensor, no further action is necessary. 3. If the clamp is installed incorrectly under the speed sensor, remove and reinstall the clamp and speed sensor correctly. Torque the bolts,. Torque: 12 N • m (1.2 kgf • m, 9 lbf • ft) If the speed sensor wire clamp for the front ABS speed sensor is installed incorrectly, the ABS speed sensor air gap may be out of specification. This does not affect ABS speed sensor operation, but the clamp should be installed correctly. Inspect and repair all affected units using the Inspection/Repair procedures listed below. Inspect all unsold units and customer units brought in for service. AFFECTED UNITS 2001-2002 GL1800A units as follows: MODEL 2001 GL1800A All units 2002 GL1800A 1HFSC474*2A100001 – 1HFSC474*2A101643 * = denotes check digit Any unit in the above VIN range may be affected and should be inspected according to the procedures in this Service Bulletin. All units outside of the above VIN range do not require inspection. CUSTOMER NOTIFICATION There is no customer notification associated with this Service Bulletin.

2002 Kawasaki 360 ATV WINCH ACCESSORY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 08-05-2012

download
1. Remove the two 8mm bolts that attach the front bumper assembly to the ATV frame see figure 3. 2. Place Winch mounting plate (A1) into position and fasten the two bent down tabs to the ATV frame using the two 8mm bolts removed in step one, see figure 4, and figure 5. Do not tighten fully at this time. 3. Attach the front of the mounting plate using four 1/4-20 u- bolts (B1), eight lock washers (B2), and eight 1/4-20 hex nuts (B3), see figure 6. 4. Tighten all fastners for the mounting kit at this time. 5. Place winch into position behind the mounting plate. Attach the top two feet of the winch using two 5/16-18 hex cap screws and lock washer. These fasteners will be found in the hardware kit that came with the winch. Note: The winch has floating nuts in its feet. In some instances, a nut may be moved off to one side making it impossible to screw a bolt in. If this becomes the case, take a screwdriver and center the floating nut in the winch to the bolt hole opening. Now attach the bolt through the Winch Plate and into the winch. 6. If using a Cast Hawse Fairlead: It may be neccasary to remove the cast hawse fairlead from the fairlead mounting plate that came with the winch.

1999-2002 Kawasaki ZX6R Engine Protection Cage installation instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. Follow installation instructions for extended frame sliders. (See page 1) Note: Do not attach delron tips or tighten extended frame sliders until all components are installed. 2. Place the cage loop inside short telescoping tubes on sliders (See fig. G) , push the º”-20 x 1 Ω” bolts through the bolt holes on the telescoping tubes from the outside and start the º”-20 lock nuts to hold cage loop in place. Do not tighten lock nuts at this time. 3. Remove the lower sub frame bolt on the left side of the motorcycle. Install the M10- 1.5 X 88mm stud in place of the sub frame bolt. Place an M10 flat washer and M10-1.5 hex nut on the stud on the interior side of the sub frame. Slide the following components over the stud on the outside of the sub frame in this order: 1.1″ spacer, side strut, (marked with “L”) and M10-1.5 hex nut. (See fig. I) Do not tighten the hex nuts at this time. Repeat for other side using side strut marked with “R”. 4. Push the bottom of the cage loop towards the rear of the motorcycle while pulling the bottom of the left side strut towards the front until the bolt hole on the side strut meets the threaded hole on the tab welded to the cage loop. Attach the side strut to the outside of the tab on the cage loop with a 3/8″-24 x æ” bolt. (See fig J) Do not tighten the bolt at this time. Repeat for other side. 5. Once all components are attached tighten all bolts and nuts. Be sure to torque all engine mount bolts to factory specifications.