hammerhead hg12 winch keyswitch diagram

You search Auto repair manual PDF hammerhead hg12 winch keyswitch diagram, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  hammerhead hg12 winch keyswitch diagram Direct Download speed 5282 Kb/s

  hammerhead hg12 winch keyswitch diagram Full Version speed 6162 Kb/s



KYMCO MXU 375 ATV WINCH MOUNT KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kymco) by admin on 26-10-2010

download
WINCH MOUNT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1. Remove molded plastic bumper guard from the ATV. 2. Mount the winch mount weldment (Item 1) to the ATV as shown below. 3. Mount the roller hawse to the winch mount weldment as shown above. 4
4. Mount the winch to the winch mount weldment and route the winch cable through the rollers. (Installer may need to remove rollers to allow cable end to pass through). 5. Wire the winch according to the manufacturer instructions. 6. Re-install the molded plastic bumper guard. 5 *CAUTION BE AWARE OF WHEN THE CABLE STOP CONTACTS THE ROLLER HAWSE AS CABLE IS WOUND IN. FAILURE TO RELEASE MAY CAUSE DAMAGE TO WINCH PARTS OR TO THE ATV. When using the winch to raise and lower a blade a cable stop must be installed. Carefully raise the blade until the top of the push tube’s are no closer than 1″ anywhere on the ATV. Place the Cable Stop onto the Winch Cable up against the Winch Hawse. Secure the Cable Stop to the Winch Cable using the Cable Clamp Assembly as shown in the pictures below.

Incoming search terms:

Kawasaki Winch Mount Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. You will need to remove the lower Front Moulding of the ATV for installation of the Winch Kit. 2. Position the Winch with the motor on the LEFT side in the mounting location and slide the Winch Mount Plate in under the winch. Attach the Winch Mount Plate to the frame with the U-bolts and Nylock Nuts provided. Tighten at this time. See Picture Winch Mount Plate 3. Install the Roller Hawse Bracket to the Lower Winch Plate and to the front bars (behind the bars) of the ATV using the U-bolts, Carriage Bolts and Nylock Nuts. See Picture Below. Winch Mount Plate Roller Hawse Bracket 4 4. After winch installation is complete, reinstall lower Front Moulding of ATV. Remove one of the long rollers and the two side rollers and feed the winch cable through the roller hawse. Reinstall the rollers and be sure rollers move freely. Attach the Roller Hawse to the Roller Hawse Mount Plate using the 3/8″ x 1″ Bolts and Nylock Nuts provided with the winch. Tighten all hardware

Incoming search terms:

2002 Kawasaki 360 ATV WINCH ACCESSORY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 08-05-2012

download
1. Remove the two 8mm bolts that attach the front bumper assembly to the ATV frame see figure 3. 2. Place Winch mounting plate (A1) into position and fasten the two bent down tabs to the ATV frame using the two 8mm bolts removed in step one, see figure 4, and figure 5. Do not tighten fully at this time. 3. Attach the front of the mounting plate using four 1/4-20 u- bolts (B1), eight lock washers (B2), and eight 1/4-20 hex nuts (B3), see figure 6. 4. Tighten all fastners for the mounting kit at this time. 5. Place winch into position behind the mounting plate. Attach the top two feet of the winch using two 5/16-18 hex cap screws and lock washer. These fasteners will be found in the hardware kit that came with the winch. Note: The winch has floating nuts in its feet. In some instances, a nut may be moved off to one side making it impossible to screw a bolt in. If this becomes the case, take a screwdriver and center the floating nut in the winch to the bolt hole opening. Now attach the bolt through the Winch Plate and into the winch. 6. If using a Cast Hawse Fairlead: It may be neccasary to remove the cast hawse fairlead from the fairlead mounting plate that came with the winch.

HONDA WINCH MOUNT KIT REMOVAL AND Installation

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 12-12-2011

download
Remove the front Plastic Bumper Guard. Remove the U-Bolts from the Winch Mount Plate and place the Winch Mount Plate on top of the horizontal bumper support tubes as shown in picture below. The U-Bolts will be placed around the tubes and up through the plate and are secured with Nylock Nuts. Tighten Fully. (Pictured Below). Mount the Winch to the underside of the Winch Mount Plate using the mount holes in the plate and the provided bolts. Tighten hardware at this time. 3. Using the two 5/16” x 1” bolts supplied with kit, mount the Winch to the Winch Mount Plate. Be sure that when the Winch is mounted to the ATV, the Winch Motor is on the RIGHT side of the machine. 4. Place the front Plastic Bumper Guard back onto the ATV, place the Roller Hawse Mount Bracket against the front Plastic Bumper Guard using the 7/8” Steel Bushings as spacers. Attach using the 6 x 30mm Bolts and Flat Washers. See picture on next page 5. String the Cable through the hole in the Hawse Mount Bracket. Remove one of the long rollers and the two side rollers of the Roller Hawse and feed the winch cable through the Roller Hawse. Reinstall the rollers and be sure rollers move freely.

Kawasaki KVF 360 Winch Mount Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. Remove the bottom and middle bumper mounting bolts. 2. Pull the front bumper outwards while sliding the winch mount behind the bumper with the roller fairlead mount tabs facing downward and towards the front. Slide the roller fairlead mount tabs through the upper opening of the bumper. 3. Bring the back of the winch mount up to the bottom of the middle bumper mounting tubes and install the (2) 5/16″ x 1-1/8″ x 1-3/4″ u-bolts over the tubes and through the winch mount. Install (4) 5/16″ flat washers and Nylock nuts. 4. Install the (2) 5/16″ x 1-1/4″ x 2″ u-bolts over the middle bumper cross tube then through the winch mount. Install (4) 5/16″ flat washers and Nylock nuts and tighten all nuts. 5. Install the winch to the bottom of the mount using the hardware provided with the winch. Be sure the winch winds in the correct direction. 6. Install the roller fairlead using (2) 5/16″ x 3/4″ hex bolts and 5/16″ Nylock nuts provided (rollers should turn freely). Note: Bottom roller may need to be removed to run wire rope through. 7. Push the bumper back into place and reinstall the original bolts. 8. Using the instructions provided with the winch, wire accordingly

Incoming search terms:

Kymco MXU 250 WINCH MOUNTING KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kymco) by admin on 26-10-2010

download
Begin by placing winch in freespool. Support the winch so that it will stand upright on the workbench, Fig. 1. This will ensure that the winch drivetrain will not be dislocated during disassembly. 2. Remove the two lower cap screws and nuts. Next remove the two upper cap screws, Fig. 2. Figure 2: Remove Cap Screws Figure 1: Position the Winch Upright Lower Cap Screws Upper Cap Screws Freespool Lever Position 3 Lift the gear housing straight up off the gears. Take care not to disturb the gear set. 4. Rotate the gear housing clockwise 90 degrees and place back down over the gear set. It may take slight twisting motion to have the housing align and drop over the gear set. 5. Align holes and replace hardware securing the endhousing back on the winch. Torque bolts to 45 in-lbs. The winch is now ready to be installed. Figure 3: Lift Gear Housing Figure 5: Reinstall Hardware Figuere 4: Rotate and Replace Gear Housing Rotate and Lower IV. Kymco MXU 250 Installation 1. Begin by removing the plastic bumper located on the front of the ATV. Remove the four front bolts and two bolts securing the bumper on the back side, Fig. 6. 2. Set the bumper aside. Save the fasteners to reinstall the bumper.

Incoming search terms:

2005-2007 Kawasaki 610 Mule Winch Mount Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. Remove the plastic lower front cover. 2. Remove the two bolts on the left side mud shield that connect to the frame for easier access. 3. Install the winch to the winch mount using the hardware supplied with the winch. 4. Install the winch and mount per the illustration using the provided U-Bolts, flat washers and nuts around the frame tubes and through the mount. Tighten all nuts and bolts securely. 5. Install the roller fairlead to the winch mount using (2) 5/16″ x 3/4″ bolts and 5/16″ nylock nuts provided. (Rollers should turn freely. NOTE: Bottom roller may need to be removed to run wire rope through. 6. Using the instructions provided with the winch, wire accordingly. 7. Reinstall the two bolts from the mud shield. 8. Reinstall the plastic lower front cover. NOTE: For some winches, this cover may need to be trimmed so it does not rub

Incoming search terms:

KAWASAKI 400 PRAIRIE ATV WINCH MOUNT INSTALLATION ISTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. Place the mounting plate into position on the front bumper tube assembly and attach with the four ¼- 20 u-bolts, hex nuts, and lock washers. See the illustration below for detail. 2. Place winch onto the mounting plate and attach with the four 5/16-18 hex bolts and lock washers that came with the winch. See the illustration below for detail. NOTE: There are two sets of mounting holes to accommodate the 3.0ci winch, A2000 and A2500 winches. 3. Tighten all fastners securly at this time. Place the vinyl caps on the ends of the ¼-20 u-bolts, to cover up the sharp edges of the u-bolts that are exposed. 4. Make all electrical connections. Use the winch manuel that came with the winch for instructions to make all electrical connections

Incoming search terms:

1992 Toyota Cressida Vehicle Wiring Chart and Diagram

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 18-06-2011

Download
Listed below is the vehicle specific wiring diagram for your car alarm, remote
starter or keyless entry installation into your 1992 Toyota Cressida . This
information outlines the wires location, color and polarity to help you identify the
proper connection spots in the vehicle. Please be sure to test all of your wires
with a digital multimeter before making any connections. More information on
using a multimeter and testing wires please see our Technical Support Area.

Incoming search terms:

Hammerhead La Vita 150cc OWNERS MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Hammerhead) by admin on 27-11-2010

download
1. Left and Right rear Mirror 2. Left and Right Brake 3. Front storage compartment (option) 4. Speedometer/ Digital Gauge 5. Main Switch 6. Battery 7. Air Cleaner 8. Seat Lock 9. Rear Light Assembly 10. Left and Right Rear turn Lights 11. Fuel Tank 12. Center Stand 13. Kick Start 14. Side Stand 15. Muffler 16. Left and Right Turn Lights 17. Head Lights 18. Rear Reflector Instrument Panel Speedometer Riding speed is indicated by KM/H and MPH. Odometer The total riding distance is in KM and Miles. The black figures in black background indicate total miles traveled. Indicating lamp or turning light It flashes when turning light is in use. Fuel Gauge Fuel Gauge indicates the remaining fuel in the fuel tank (the gauge does not work when main switch is in the “OFF” position). The gauge moves from “F”(full) to “E” (empty) as fuel decreases in the fuel tank. Fill the tank with 90 Octane or higher gasoline when the needle is approaching the “E” position. There is no reserve tank. Indicating Lamp of High beam It indicates high beam is in use. Note: apply low beam to avoid obstructing the view of oncoming drivers and drivers ahead. 1. Speedometer 2. Odometer 3. Left turn signal indicator 4. Right turn signal indicator 5. High beam indicator 6. Fault signal indicator 7. Battery Gauge 8. Fuel Gauge Instrument Control Main Switch NOTE: – Do not leave the main switch in “ON” position for an extended period of time when the engine is stopped. The battery may drain itself empty. – Lock the steering and remove the key after park to avoid theft. “ON” Position: Electric Circuits are switched on. The engine can now be started. The key can not be removed in this position. “OFF” Position: All electrical circuits are switched off. The engine stops. The key can be removed in this position. “LOCK” Position: The steering is locked when in this position. The key can be removed. Steering Lock Turn the handle bar fully to the left to lock the steering to prevent theft. Push the key in when it is in “OFF” position and while pushing the key in, turn the switch to “LOCK” position to lock the steering. Pull the key out once you are done

Incoming search terms: