how to drain gas from 2009 kawasaki 750 brute atv

You search Auto repair manual PDF how to drain gas from 2009 kawasaki 750 brute atv, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  how to drain gas from 2009 kawasaki 750 brute atv Direct Download speed 5282 Kb/s

  how to drain gas from 2009 kawasaki 750 brute atv Full Version speed 6162 Kb/s



2009 GAS GAS TXT PRO TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND OWNER'S MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Gas Gas) by admin on 28-11-2010

download
ENGINE 2 stroke, single cylinder, direct reed valve crankcase induction. Liquid cooled. 125 cc. engine Cylinder size 124,8 cc. Bore and stroke 54 x 54.5 mm. 200 cc. engine Cylinder size 175,3 cc. Bore and stroke 64 x 54,5 mm. 250 cc. engine Cylinder size 247,7 cc. Bore and stroke 72,5 x 60 mm. 280 cc. engine Cylinder size 272,2 cc. Bore and stroke 76 x 60 mm. 300 cc. engine Cylinder size 294,1 cc. Bore and stroke 79 x 60 mm. Carburettor, diameter of the diffusor 26 Lubrication system Mixture (50:1)(2%) Ignition system Digital magnetic flywheel CDI TRANSMISSION Transmission type 6 gears, Four / Six system by GAS GAS* (Patented). Clutch type Hydraulic command, 1/3 discs, variable progressive with diaphragm system by GAS GAS* (Patented). Driving system By chain Gear ratio 1st. 2,996 (35x27x28/16x24x23) 2nd. 2,571 (36/14) 3th. 2,187 (35/16) 4st. 2,112 (36x23x24/14x28x24) 5st. 1,125 (27/24) 6th. 0,821 (23/28)
-11- Primary reduction ratio 2,777 (75/27) Final reduction ratio 3,818 (42/11) Overall drive ratio 8,704 (6th. gear) Transmission oil Capacity 550 cc. Type 10W40 API SF o SG. FRAME Type Tubular profile made with Cr-Mo. Tyres Front 2,75 x 21″ Trial Rear 4,00 x 18″ Trial tubeless. Suspension Front Adjustable tele-hydraulic fork ø 40 mm. (125 / 200). Adjustable tele-hydraulic fork ø 40 mm with aluminium bars (250 / 280 / 300) Rear Variable progressive system with mono-shock multiadjustable. Suspension stroke Front 177 mm. Rear 164 mm. Front fork oil SAE 5. Front fork oil level ø 40 mm.(125 / 200) 180 mm. air chamber steel bar ø 40 mm. (250 / 280 / 300) 160 mm. air chamber aluminium bar BRAKES Type Disc brake. Disc diameter Front ø185 mm. 4 piston calipers. Rear ø150 mm. 2 piston calipers. DIMENSIONS Overall height 1180 mm. Overall width 820 mm. Seat height 650 mm. Ground clearance 315 mm. Wheelbase 1330 mm. Fuel tank capacity 3,1 liters.

Incoming search terms:

Kawasaki Brute Force 750 MudSlinger Slip-On with S-Bend Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
Remove the stock muffler and rear cylinder head pipe as described in your owner’s manual. Retain the stock fasteners for MudSlinger installation. (Do not remove the front cylinder head pipe; this will be used with your new system). 2) Remove stock Heat Shield and retain for MudSlinger installation. 3) Remove and inspect the rear cylinder exhaust gasket. Retain or replace for MudSlinger installation. MUDSLINGER INSTALLATION: 1) Slide the 1 ¾ T-bolt clamp over the supplied Y pipe and attach pipe to MudSlinger muffler. (DO NOT TIGHTEN) 2) Slide the 1 ½ T-bolt clamp over the front cylinder head pipe. 3) Install the new Y pipe and muffler using the stock fasteners. Align the muffler with the rear mount point on the frame. (DO NOT TIGHTEN). 4) Tighten all clamps and fasteners starting with the two flange nuts at the exhaust port and working back to the muffler. 5) Re-install the stock heat shield. (NOTE: only 2 fasteners will be used to install the heat shield to the new system. Make sure to use medium strength Loctite on the 2 fasteners when installing). 6) Start and check for leaks then re-install all body panels. IMPORTANT: After a short test ride, check and retighten all fasteners as necessary. CLEANING & MAINTENANCE The Mudslinger system is manufactured from stainless steel and aluminum. Stainless steel is used for its high strength at high temperatures and resistance to corrosion. The aluminum is used for it’s weight and strength. Before you run your new SuperTrapp MudSlinger for the first time, clean all grease, fingerprints, and dirt from the entire system. (A good glass cleaner works well.) A clean, grease-free surface will allow even coloration. Over time, the MudSlinger will begin to take on a gold tint. The coloration will be relatively even throughout the entire system. The hotter you get the system, the darker it will become. Due to the unique properties of these materials, the care of the MudSlinger is minimal. The following instructions should be followed to maintain your MudSlinger muffler

ODYSSEY DRYCELL MOTORCYCLE BATTERY COMPATIBILITY

0

Filed Under (Triumph) by admin on 30-10-2010

download
BMW 1200 1200 1150 1100 1100 1000 1000 1000 1000 900 850 800 800 800 750 750 750 750 750 650 650 600 600 500 BUELL 1200 1200 1200 1000 DUCATI 860 750 500 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1570 1570 1450 1450 1340 1340 1340 1200 883 HONDA 1800 1500 1200 1100 1000 1000 900 750 750 650 650 650 600 400 200 150 150 125 K1200RS, LT R1200C R1150GS, R R1100GS/R R1100RS/T/S/LT “K” Models R100/7 100RS R100GS, R, RS, RT R90/6, R90S R850R R80GS, R80ST R80, R80RT R80/7/RT K75, RT K75C, S R75/5 R75/7 R75/6 R65 R65LS R60/5 R60/6, R60/7 R50/5 S1 Lightning X1, S3, S3T, M2 S2/T, RS1200, RR1200 RR1000 GT, GTS GT, Laguna Seca GTL, GTV, Sport FXST, FLST FXD FXD FXST, FLST FXD FXST, FLST FL/H/T/HT XL, XLH XLH, XLH GL1800, VTX1800C Gold Wing-All Gold Wing-All Gold Wing-GL1100 CBX1000, SS opt. Gold Wing-GL1000 CBR900R,RR CB750A (Hondamatic) VFR740R/ RVF750R NT650, SLR650, NX650 Vigor 650 XR650L VT600C, CD, CBR600 CBR400F CB-1 TR200 Fat Cat CH150 Elite FES150 FES125, Pantheon (97 -) (98 -) (00 -) (94-00) (90 -) (83-93) (76-84) (83) (87-95) (69-76) (95-97) (80-96) (84-95) (78-84) (85-95) (85-95) (70-73) (76-84) (69-76) (84-95) (78-84) (70-73) (69-84) (70-73) (96-99) (ALL) (ALL) (87) (2007) (2007) (99-06) (00-06) (97-99) (91-99) (80-96) (97-03) (97-02) (01-06) (88-00) (84-87) (80-83) (82) (75-79) (93-99) (76-78) (90/94) (88-91) (ALL) (93-06) (87-03) (89-90) (86) (87) (ALL) (ALL) #3561 #3561 #3561 #3561 #3561 #4989 #4989 #3561 #4989 #4989 #3561 #3561 #4989 #4989 #4989 #3561 #3561 #4989 #4989 #4989 #3561 #3561 #4989 #3561 #3591** #3591 #3591 #3591 #4989 #4989 #3561 #3591 #2528 #2528 #3591 #2528 #3591 #3560 #2528** #2528** #2528 #3560* #3560* #3560* #3560* #3560* #2519* #3560* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* PC680 PC680 PC680 PC680 PC680 PC925L PC925L PC680 PC925L PC925L PC680 PC680 PC925L PC925L PC925L PC680 PC680 PC925L PC925L PC925L PC680 PC680 PC925L PC680 PC545MJ PC545MJ PC545MJ PC545MJ PC925L PC925L PC680 PC545MJ PC545 PC545 PC545MJ PC545 PC545MJ PC680MJ PC545 PC545 PC545 PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC310 PC680MJ PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 cc model (year) cat. # mfg sku # KAWASAKI 1500 1500 1300 1000 1000 900 900 750 750 650 636 600 600 KTM 640 620 400 400 MOTO GUZZ I 1100 1100 1100 1000 1000 850 850 750 650 650 650 500 POLARIS All SUZUKI 1400 900 750 750 750 650 600 600 600 600 400 TRIUMPH 600 YAMAHA 1600 1300 1300 1200 1100 1100 1100 920 600 600 VN 1500-A Vulcan VN 1500-C Vulcan KZ 1300 Touring KZ 1000-P Police Z1000 ZX900-C, Ninja ZX900-E, F Ninja KZ750-L, Ninja Zx750 Ninja ZX, 7RR KLX650C, R ZX636-B Ninja ZX-6R ZX600-G, J Ninja ZX ZX600-K Ninja ZX Adventure, Duke, RXC Adventure, Duke, LC4 LC4 E/XC RXC LC4 Cali/Spc/Jackl/Stone/EV Quota/Sport 1100 VII EV/Bassa California III,Quota,Millie Convert,Daytona, LeMans LeMans T3, T4, T5 Nevada,NTX,Strada,V7,V75 NTX V65 V65 Florida V50 Victory GV 1400GC RF900, R, S, ZS GSX750F Katana GSX-R750 GSXR750W DR650SE GSF600S Bandit GSX600F Katana GSX-R600 RF600R, S GSF400 Bandit Daytona 600 XV 1600 Road Star 1300 Royal Star XVZ Venture Royale XVZ12T Venture XJ1100 Maxim XS 1100, L, S XV 1100, S/ Virago XV 920/R/M Virago XJ600S Seca II XT600E (87-98) (96-97) (79-82) (82-05) (03-04) (98-99) (00-04) (93) (91-97) (93-96) (03-04) (98-02) (03) (99-02) (96-98) (96-98) (96-01) (94-05) (97-02) (98-99) (ALL) (86-88) (94-97) (98-03) (96-99) (94-95) (96-04) (96-03) (98-04) (97-03) (94-96) (91-93) (03-04) (99-03) (96-03) (86-92) (83-85) (82) (78-92) (86-99) (81-83) (92-98) (90-95) #3560 #3560 #3560 #3560 #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #4989 #2528 #4989 #4989 #4989 #4989 #4989 #3561 #3561 #4989 #3561 #4989 #2519* #3560 #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2519* #2528*** #2528*** #3560 #3560 #3560 #3560 #3560 #3560 #2519* #2519* PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC925L PC545 PC925L PC925L PC925L PC925L PC925L PC680 PC680 PC925L PC680 PC925L PC310 PC680MJ PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC310 PC545 PC545 PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC680MJ PC310 PC310

Incoming search terms:

KAWASAKI KVF 750 FENDER PROTECTOR Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
Step 1 : Step 2 : Note: ATVenture Components Inc 23FENDER PROTECTOR KAWASAKI KVF 750 2008-2010 166-431 Assemble all parts together as shown use floor slots and bike rack to position foot rest and tighten all hardware. only right side shown, hardware is doubled in description list. in drawing. 1BOLT HEX. 1 1/2″ x 5/16″2 2BOLT HEX. 3/4″ x 5/16″ 2 3LOCK WASHER 5/16″ 2 4FLAT WASHER 5/16″ 4 5LOCK NUT 5/16″ 2 6U BOLT 1/4″ x 1 3/4″ 2 7LOCK NUT 1/4″ 4 8LOCK WASHER 1/4″ 4 9FLAT WASHER 1/4″ 8 10 CS-M6-30 4 1 4 5 7 9 6 10 9 4 5 2 REAR BIKE RACK (C) FENDER PROTECTOR BAR (A) LOW ATTACHMENT (B)FLOOR SLOTS NOTE: Lower attachment (A) may vary in shape and size according to ATV model.To install adjust lower attachment in floor slots (B) that give your fender protector bar (c) approximately 1 1 2 inch (3.81 cm) distance

Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource Upgrading the Suspension on the Kawasaki ER6-F/ N

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 30-11-2010

download
Top fork is as removed. Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource Before removing the fork from the clamps on the yokes I loosened the fork top. Before removing the fork top the fork-slider was placed in a vice and the bottom bolt loosened….. … before finally being removed with the fork upside down. Because the springs were still in situ this gave sufficient tension on the damper-rod to prevent it from turning and allow the bolt to be removed. When I turned the fork the right-way up to remove the fork-top I did it over a container to catch the oil. Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource All the OE components that will no longer be required. Left to right. Fork-top, spacer tube, washer, spring, damper-rod. Bottom bolts get re-used. Old and new, laid-out for comparison. The damper unit, minus spring and fork-top, drops inside the stanchion and slider. Kawasaki Ninja 650R (ER-6F) & ER-6N Resource Then the bolt goes back in, as tight as possible, to secure it. Top fork is done, second one awaits. Note the spring seat on the right, just below the spring. This drops over the damping rod after the oil has been added. The small locking-nut screws over the threaded part of the damping-rod next, all the way to the bottom. Spring drops in and then the fork-top screws on to the damping-rod as well, all the way down to the lock-nut which is used to secure it. At this point the stanchion is extended to the fork-top which is screwed in. Job done.

Incoming search terms:

KAWASAKI Brute Force 750i, 650 4x4i BACK BUMPER MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
KAWASAKI Brute Force 750i, 650 4x4i Ref. Item Description Item # Qty 1 Back Bumper 166-236 1 2 Attachment A32 2 3 Bolts 2″ x 5/16″ (Hex) ZZZ-H0425 2 4 Bolts 1 1/2″ x 5/16″ (Hex) ZZZ-H0424 2 5 Bolt ¾” x 5/16″ (Hex) ZZZ-H0423 2 6 Flat Washer 5/16″ 146-016 6 7 Lock Nut 5/16″ 0404-90239 6

2008 – 2009 APRILIA DORSODURO 750 SLIP-ON STREEL LEGAL EXHAUST SYSTEM

0

Filed Under (Aprilia) by admin on 06-11-2010

download
Our sporty and lightweight SLIP-ON systems offer a great balance between price and performance and represent the first step in the exhaust system tuning process. The change will be also visual as our HEXAGONAL mufflers perfectly fit the exterior line of the sporty Dorsoduro and add a clean racing image. The muffler outer sleeve is made of titanium, which gives a special hi-tech touch to our SLIP-ON system. We offer street legal version with removable muffler in- serts. PERFORMANCE Measurements of the Akrapovic SLIP-ON system on the APRILIA DORSODURO 750 (without muffler insert): Power & Torque: the exhaust system modification results in a major boost in performance, delivering a solid 84.8 HP at 9540 rpm on back wheel. But the increased power isn’t available just at the top of the range; the system shows its quality already from 3500 rpm up through entire rpm range. Max. increased power between the Akrapovic and the stock system is 1.8 HP at 9300 rpm. Besides this, the torque is substantially higher in a lower rpm area from 2500 rpm to 6500, and also in middle and high rpm area. Technical specifications of Akrapovic exhaust systems and related products subject to change without notice. 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 47,5 50,0 52,5 55,0 57,5 60,0 62,5 65,0 67,5 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000 9000 10000 WhlPwr EngT rq EngSpd RPM STOCK EXHAUST AKRAPOVIC SLIP-ON EXHAUST PERFORMANCE stock AKRAPOVIC max. increased power max. rear wheel power HP / rpm (measured on Dynojet ATV) 83.13 / 9560 84.8 / 9540 1.8 / 9300 ADDITIONAL DATA weight comparison (kg) stock AKRAPOVIC difference 11.13 SS link pipe TITANIUM link pipe stock – S.S. stock – TITANIUM 4.35 – 6.78 – noise measurements (dB / rpm) stock AKRAPOVIC 96 / 4375 96 / 4375

2002 Kawasaki 360 ATV WINCH ACCESSORY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 08-05-2012

download
1. Remove the two 8mm bolts that attach the front bumper assembly to the ATV frame see figure 3. 2. Place Winch mounting plate (A1) into position and fasten the two bent down tabs to the ATV frame using the two 8mm bolts removed in step one, see figure 4, and figure 5. Do not tighten fully at this time. 3. Attach the front of the mounting plate using four 1/4-20 u- bolts (B1), eight lock washers (B2), and eight 1/4-20 hex nuts (B3), see figure 6. 4. Tighten all fastners for the mounting kit at this time. 5. Place winch into position behind the mounting plate. Attach the top two feet of the winch using two 5/16-18 hex cap screws and lock washer. These fasteners will be found in the hardware kit that came with the winch. Note: The winch has floating nuts in its feet. In some instances, a nut may be moved off to one side making it impossible to screw a bolt in. If this becomes the case, take a screwdriver and center the floating nut in the winch to the bolt hole opening. Now attach the bolt through the Winch Plate and into the winch. 6. If using a Cast Hawse Fairlead: It may be neccasary to remove the cast hawse fairlead from the fairlead mounting plate that came with the winch.

KAWASAKI TERYX 750 CLUTCH KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. Remove both seats from the vehicle. Next, remove the passenger side lower body panel. There is a mixture of Philips head screws and also plastic push pin fasteners that have to be removed. 2. With the side panel off, the next item to remove is the plastic housing over the engine. These are all “push in” style plastic clips that hold it in place. Once all the pins are out, you can slide the housing off and set it aside. 3. Now the lower long plastic panel under the seat has to be removed (again mainly plastic push clips to remove) . Once they are all out, carefully remove and set aside. 4. Next, remove the fuel tank. Remove the two lines on the top of the tank. There are two straps that hold the tank in place. Remove the bolt from each strap, remove the straps, and lift the fuel tank out. 5. Now the bracket that holds the fuel pump on has to be removed. There are two bolts here to take out. Once this is done, mark the two wires to the coil and disconnect them. Set the bracket out of the way . 6. Next, the clutch cover bolts can be removed and the norkel on the housing can be loosened and i Teryx 750 Clutch Kit Instructions 5/1/09 removed. Take the clutch cove off and set out of the way. 7. With the clutch visible, you can remove the secondary clutch with a large impact wrench and metric socket . 8. Remove the bolt from the primary clutch. This is a left hand thread on the bolt. Next you will need a Kawasaki drive clutch puller (part #352251) to pop the clutch loose. If you do not have a puller, the spring cap can be removed on the vehicle and the weights can be changed out in there as well. 9. With the clutches sitting on the bench, remove the bolts that hold on the spring cover. Remove the stock spring and the stock weights 10. After reading the directions on the new weights, add the correct amount of weight to each clutch weight and install them in the clutch. Place the weight to the left side in the clutch pocket and then install the aluminum spacer. Repeat this process for the other three weights. 11. Install the new spring supplied in the kit and install the spring cover, paying close attention to the arrows on the cover. 12. Next, remove the stock spring from the secondary. It is recommended that you use the TEAM Compression tool (part # 930001) for this. With the clutch on the compression tool, compress the spring retainer down far enough to remove the snap ring with the needle-nose pliers . Slowly back off the t-handle and remove the tool.

Kawasaki Prairie 360,650,700 ATV PLOW Plow Mounting Kit INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
Mount Installation Note: There are different hole locations on the plow mount depending on the bike model. For Prairie 360 use the middle hole locations (B), for Prairie 650 and Twin Peaks 700 use hole locations (A) on mounting plate, as shown in Figure 1. Figure 1 Hole Locations WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 3 67954 Rev A3 To install the plow mount to the underside of the vehicle install the front two U-bolts PN 60869, and loosely tighten the 5/16″ nuts. Pull the plow mount back in the furthest position and then fully tighten, as shown in Figure 2. For the Kawasaki Prairie 360 use the second set of U-bolts PN 61262 and securely tighten around the frame in hole location (B) . For Kawasaki Prairie 650 and Suzuki Twin Peaks 700 drill a 3/8″ hole through the aluminum skid plate, using the plow mount as a template, as shown in Figure 3. Repeat the same process on the other side. After both holes are drilled attach the mounting plate with the second set of U-bolts PN 61262 and securely tighten around the frame in hole location (A) . Tighten all fasteners securely. Torque 5/16″ Bolts: 20ft. lb.

Incoming search terms:

Incoming search terms: