httpsyandex ruclckjsredirfromyandex rusearchwebtextetext1822 pvtfyirav3eljdzttwu8ptbvqult31misnb yhm6spkj5k9zp7okwagnqaz_333 b71b942fa67bf70e06b6018e18bc89ee95cdb712uuidstate_blhiln4sxnivvl0w45ksic66ucig23qh8irg98qeixme

You search Auto repair manual PDF httpsyandex ruclckjsredirfromyandex rusearchwebtextetext1822 pvtfyirav3eljdzttwu8ptbvqult31misnb yhm6spkj5k9zp7okwagnqaz_333 b71b942fa67bf70e06b6018e18bc89ee95cdb712uuidstate_blhiln4sxnivvl0w45ksic66ucig23qh8irg98qeixme, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  httpsyandex ruclckjsredirfromyandex rusearchwebtextetext1822 pvtfyirav3eljdzttwu8ptbvqult31misnb yhm6spkj5k9zp7okwagnqaz_333 b71b942fa67bf70e06b6018e18bc89ee95cdb712uuidstate_blhiln4sxnivvl0w45ksic66ucig23qh8irg98qeixme Direct Download speed 5282 Kb/s

  httpsyandex ruclckjsredirfromyandex rusearchwebtextetext1822 pvtfyirav3eljdzttwu8ptbvqult31misnb yhm6spkj5k9zp7okwagnqaz_333 b71b942fa67bf70e06b6018e18bc89ee95cdb712uuidstate_blhiln4sxnivvl0w45ksic66ucig23qh8irg98qeixme Full Version speed 6162 Kb/s



APRILIA SPORTCITY 250/ 200/ 125 STREET LEGAL EXHAUST SYSTEM Installation instructions

0

Filed Under (Aprilia) by admin on 26-10-2010

download
1. Put the motorcycle on a central stand. Make sure, that surface is solid and flat. 2. Unscrew the bolt from the metal clamp at the muffler – collector joint, all muffler brackets and remove the muffler (Figure 1, 2, 3, 4). T-handle 10mm wrench T-handle 12mm wrench T-handle 13mm wrench T-handle 5mm three hexagon key wrench Spring puller Figure 1 Figure 2 Figure 3 Figure 4
NAV – 333 3 INSTALLATION OF THE AKRAPOVIC SLIP-ON EXHAUST SYSTEM: 1. Insert the graphite gasket into the inlet bush of the link-pipe and correctly attach the metal clamp on the inlet bush of the link-pipe (Figure 5, 6). Slide the link pipe onto the stock collector (Figure 7, 8). Insert the catalytic converter into the link- pipe as shown (Figure 9, 10). Figure 5 Figure 6 Figure 7 Figure 8 Figure 9 Figure 10 NAV – 333 4 Figure 15 Figure 16 2. Slide the muffler onto the link-pipe and attach the springs (Figure 11, 12). Correctlyassemble the bolt, washer and aluminium distance bushe (Figure 13, 14). Tighten the bolts of muffler bracket and metal clamp (Figure 15, 16). 5.9Nm 4.3 ftlb 21Nm 15ftlb Figure 11 Figure 12 Figure 13 Figure 14 NAV – 333 5 final installation: 1. Clean grease spots: a. Muffler – titanium outer sleeve: use a soft cloth sprayed with a multi-purpose spray lubricant (WD-40 or equivalent). b. Carbon-fiber outlet cap: use a soft dry cloth. c. Stainless steel link pipe: use a soft cloth sprayed with a contact cleaner, then wipe with a soft dry cloth Cleaning will prevent spots from burning onto the surface. Do not use aggressive chemical cleaners, because they can damage the sticker.

YAMAHA ROAD STAR WARRIOR PRO PIPE HS EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 24-12-2010

download
STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM REMOVAL 1. Remove right side rider and passenger footpeg assemblies. (Save footpegs and bolts for future reassembly. Do not disconnect brake master cylinder plunger rod.) 2. Remove front cylinder exhaust port flange nuts. (Save) 3. Remove rear cylinder exhaust flange bolts. (Save) 4. Remove two bolts connecting muffler mounting bracket to lower frame rail. 5. Remove bolt connecting muffler to upper muffler bracket. Carefully remove complete system from motorcycle. (Assistance may be required.) Note : Apply tape on crank case area just in front of rear head pipe bend to protect paint during dissassembly and assembly. 6. Remove M6 x 35 button head screws connecting rear brake master cylinder reservoir to stock muffler bracket. (Do not disconnect hose. Save M6 x 35 button head screws.) 7. Remove stock upper muffler bracket. (Save M10 x 25 button head bolts for future reassembly.) VANCE & HINES EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION 1. Check condition of stock exhaust gaskets. Replace if damaged or worn. 2. Install rear brake master cylinder reservoir bracket (stamped 333) using saved M10 x 25 button head allen bolts and supplied M10 lock nuts. (Refer to Figure 1) 3. Attach rear brake master cylinder reservoir to bracket (stamped 333) using saved M6 x 35 button head screws and supplied M6 lock nuts. (Refer to Figure 2) 4. Install and tighten megaphone mounting bracket (stamped 334) to frame using supplied M10 x 25 button head bolts. (Refer to Figure 3 & 4) If required, M10 flat washers are provided to space bracket away from frame casting ridge. 5. Unscrew all hose clamps (supplied) until they are completely loose. Mark top edge of front, rear, and collector heat shields with the location of mounting clips that are welded to

YAMAHA ROAD STAR WARRIOR BIG SHOTS EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 22-12-2010

download
STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM REMOVAL 1. Remove right side rider and passenger footpeg assemblies. (Save footpegs and bolts for future reassembly. Do not disconnect brake master cylinder plunger rod.) 2. Remove front cylinder exhaust port flange nuts. (Save) 3. Remove rear cylinder exhaust flange bolts. (Save) 4. Remove two bolts connecting muffler mounting bracket to lower frame rail. 5. Remove bolt connecting muffler to upper muffler bracket. Carefully remove complete system from motorcycle. (Assistance is recommended.) Note : Apply tape on crank case area just in front of rear head pipe bend to protect paint during dissassembly and assembly. 6. Remove M6 x 35 button head screws connecting rear brake master cylinder reservoir to stock muffler bracket. (Do notdisconnect hose. Save screws.) 7. Remove stock upper muffler bracket. (Save M10 x 25 button head bolts for reassembly.) VANCE & HINES EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION 1. Check condition of stock exhaust gaskets. Replace if damaged or worn. 2. Install rear brake master cylinder reservoir bracket (stamped 333) using saved M10 x 25 bolts and supplied M10 lock nuts (Figure 1). 3. Attach rear brake master cylinder reservoir to bracket (stamped 333) using saved M6 x 35 screws and supplied M6 lock nuts (Figure 1). 4. Install and tighten mounting bracket (stamped 336) to frame using supplied M10 x 25 button head allen bolts (Figure 2), If required, M10 flat washers are provided to space bracket away from frame casting ridge. 5. Place heat shields on a non-abrasive surface such as a blanket or carpet. Mark outside surface of front and rear heat shields with location of mounting

2011 HONDA CRF250X Specifications

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 18-02-2011

download
Specifications CRF250X (ED-type) ENGINE Type Liquid-cooled 4-stroke 4-valve SOHC single Displacement 249cm 3 Bore  Stroke 78  52.2mm Compression Ratio 12.9 : 1 Max. Power Output 21.9kW/9,000min -1 (95/1/EC) Max. Torque 24.2kW/8,000min -1 (95/1/EC) FUEL SYSTEM Carburation 37mm Keihin FCR flat slide carburettor with throttle position sensor (TPS) Fuel Tank Capacity 7.3 litres (including 1.6-litre reserve) ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Ignition System Computer-controlled digital capacitor discharge with electronic advance and lighting coil Starter Electric / Primary kick DRIVETRAIN Transmission 5-speed Primary Reduction 3.611 (65/18) Gear Ratios 1 2.384 (31/13) 2 1.750 (28/16) 3 1.333 (28/21) 4 1.041 (25/24) 5 0.814 (22/27) Final Reduction 3.786 (53/14) Final Drive #520 T-ring roller chain FRAME Type Semi-double cradle; aluminium twin-spar CHASSIS Dimensions (LxWxH) 2,174 x 827 x 1,261mm Wheelbase 1,481mm Caster Angle 27˚ 54′ Trail 118mm Seat Height 958mm Press information for 2011 CRF250X 3 EU-EN Ground Clearance 346mm Kerb Weight 115kg SUSPENSION Type Front 47mm inverted Showa leading-axle twin- chamber cartridge-type telescopic fork with 16-step adjustable compression and rebound damping; 280mm axle travel Rear Pro-Link with single Showa damper, adjustable low-speed (13-step) & high-speed (3.5-turn) compression and 17-step rebound damping; 313mm axle travel WHEELS Type Front Aluminium rim/wire spoke Rear Aluminium rim/wire spoke Rim Size Front 21 x 1.60 Rear 18 x 2.15 Tyre Size Front 90/90-21 M/C 54R Rear 120/90-18 M/C 65R BRAKES Type Front 240  3mm hydraulic disc with dual-piston caliper and sintered metal pads Rear 240  4mm hydraulic disc with single-piston caliper and sintered metal pads