nuts manufacturers mail

You search Auto repair manual PDF nuts manufacturers mail, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  nuts manufacturers mail Direct Download speed 5282 Kb/s

  nuts manufacturers mail Full Version speed 6162 Kb/s



1981-1983 Yamaha Virago 750 & 920 Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 11-02-2012

download
Start by loosening the rear cylinder down tube bolt located on the top of the old mufflers center collector in front of the rear tire. 2. Remove both of the front cylinder exhaust pipe head nuts and set them to the side for reuse with the MAC exhaust system. 3. Remove the right side passenger’s foot peg. Set the foot peg aside as you will need to reinstall it. 4. Remove the left side passenger’s foot peg. Set this foot peg aside as it will also need to be reinstalled. Note: When you remove this bolt the entire exhaust system will be loose and may fall. You will need to support the old exhaust at this point to keep from injuring yourself. Gently move the old exhaust system side to side to remove it from the rear cylinder down tube. Once the exhaust system is loose from the down tube remove the system from under the Virago. 5. Remove the bolt holding the rear brake pedal in place and remove the brake pedal from the motorcycle. Note: Set both the bolt and the pedal aside for reinstallation. 6. Next loosen the nut on the drivers right foot peg, 1 full turn to start with. Then remove the rear nut on the same foot peg. (Note: The bolt that this nut is on goes completely through the motorcycle. This is the center stand mounting bolt.) Now remove the front nut and set both aside for reuse with the MAC system. 7. Install the center stand stop bracket under the left passenger foot peg. Install this bracket with the 90° bend facing down and towards the rear tire. (Note: Center stand sop bracket in provided in the hardware kit and is approx. 5″ long with a 90° bend in it.) Adjust the bracket by one of the large bolts through the foot peg then through the bracket and then install it into the stock location. Put on one of the washers and a nut and snug up the nut. Lower the center stand until the center stand come in to contact with the bottom of the bracket. Tighten the nut until it will hold the bracket securely. 8. Install the rear down tube clamp onto the rear muffler and install the medium sized nut/bolt/washer onto the clamp just finger tight. 9. Install the (2) small bolts into the channel bracket on the rear muffler. Install the rear mounting bracket onto the two bolts and then install the washers and nuts onto each. Tighten the (2) nuts only slight amount so that you can slide the bracket front to rear to insure that when you install the bracket you position it properly. 10. Slide the rear pipe onto the rear down tube about ¼”to ¾” past the pre-cut slots on the rear muffler pipe. Slightly snug the clamp making sure that the position of the bolt and nut will not interfere with any moving parts. The final position of this bolt can hit the tire if it is not positioned properly. 11. Install the other large bolt into the right passenger and then through the top hole in the rear muffler mounting bracket. Insert the bolt into the stock location and install the washer and the nut. 12. Align the rear muffler and you can then tighten the nuts on the rear muffler mounting bracket, the cylinder down tube and the right side passenger foot peg.
13. Install the front muffler on the rear most mounting bolt of the drivers foot peg and put the stock nut back onto the bolt. Hand tighten the bolt only at this time. Note: Install the nut at this time is only to support the muffler and to insure that the pipe does not fall on the ground while you complete the next step. 14. Lift the front head pipe into position and start the stock nuts onto the studs. It is strongly recommended that you install new exhaust gasket at this time. Note: The new exhaust gaskets are not included in the kit but are available at your local Yamaha Dealer. After gaskets are installed hand tighten the front head pipe. 15. Remove the nut from the drivers foot peg bolt and reinstall the drivers foot peg. Note: Hand tighten only at this time. 16. Finish tightening the nuts on the front head pipes. (Install these nuts according to Yamaha’s Factory specifications.) Once the nuts are tightened on the head pipe you can then tighten the drivers foot peg nuts. 17. Reinstall the rear brake pedal and tighten the bolt that holds it on to factory specifications. 18. Check all of the bolts that you have installed of removed to insure that they are tight. 19. Start the motorcycle and check for any leaks. 20. You are finished with your new MAC Exhaust System.

Incoming search terms:

HONDA TRX 650 RINCON 4X4, TRX 680 Rincon BLADE HARDWARE MOUNTING REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION MANUALS

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 26-12-2011

download
Push tube/ Swivel/ Blade Assembly Instructions 1. Install the blade swivel (15) onto the front of the push tube (14) using the 1/2″ shoulder bolt (4), two 1/2″ washers (5), and a 3/8″ Nylock nut (3) from the bolt bag per diagram #1. Make sure the flat washers seat properly on the bottom of the shoulder bolt while tightening the nut. Make sure the blade turns freely. 2. Remove the 2 bottom flanged nuts (I) from the u-bolt (D) and 2 from the 3/8″ bolts (H) on the blade position pin assembly (23). Run the 2 top flanged nuts up the threads of the u-bolt. Place the blade position pin assembly on the push tube as shown in the Diagram, sliding the blade position pin through one of the oval holes on the swivel and through the rear blade position pin support bracket on the push tube. 3. Re-install the u-bolt and 3/8″ bolts and flanged nuts per the Diagram. On the u-bolt, thread the bottom nuts up until they are flush with the bottom of the threads then run the top ones down, making sure the bottom nuts remain flush with the bottom of the u-bolt. Tighten all 4 bottom nuts. 4. Remove the two shoulder bolts (18) from the pivot point brackets on the back of the blade (1). Attach the blade to the swivel by sliding the ears on each side of the swivel into the pivot point brackets on the blade, reinstall the two shoulder bolts and Nylock nut (3) and tighten. 5. Hook the blade springs (6) to the two round holes on either side of the 5 oval holes on the swivel. Hook the eyebolts through the other end of the springs, push the eyebolts through the spring attaching points on the back of the blade and install 3/8″ Nylock nuts (3). Spring tension may be increased by tightening both Nylock nuts on the eyebolts evenly. 6. Install the blade stops (16) with the two 3/8″ x 1″ bolts (17) and 3/8″ nuts (3) per the Diagram. Rotating the stops allows you to change the blade pitch to suit changing conditions or materials

Incoming search terms:

MC 1200 Motorcycle Trailer – 1200 lbs Assembly Instructions

0

Filed Under (Tips and Review) by admin on 29-01-2011

download
Tongue: Remove tongue assembly from the frame bundle. Insert into the tongue channel and slide into the front cross member of the frame. Secure with two (2) 3/8″ X 4″ carriage bolts and 3/8″ flange lock nuts. Tighten. Thread the tongue wire harness through the front top hole in the tongue and pull out the hole provided in the left side of the tongue towards the rear. Connect to the frame harness with the plugs provided. Install grommets. Safety Chains: Insert a 3/8″ X 1-1/4″ hex bolt into a 3/8″ flat washer, safety chain and then through the lower hole on the front of the tongue. Place on a 3/8″ flat washer on the inside of the tongue and secure with 3/8″ flange lock nuts. Repeat procedure on the opposite side of the tongue. Tighten. Coupler: Mount the coupler onto the tongue with a 1/2″ X 4″ hex bolt trough the rear mounting holes of the coupler. Using two (2) 1/2″ X 1″ hex bolt attach the coupler to the tongue using the front mounting holes. Secure with flange lock nuts. Tighten. Axle: Attach the spring busing in the rear spring shackles with 1/2″ X 3- 1/4″ hex bolts and 1/2″ flange lock nuts. Position the axle under the trailer with spring eye to the front of the trailer. Slip the flat end of the spring in the rear spring shackle above the bushing just installed. Secure the front spring eye to the front spring shackle with 98/16″ X 3-1/4″ hex bolts and 9/16″ hex lock nuts. Tighten. Mount the tire and rim assemblies to the axle assembly with 1/2″ lug nuts and tighten to 80-90 ft./lbs. of torque using the rotation pattern as shown in the Shore Land’r Owners Manual . Retorque the lug nuts after 50 miles of driving and then periodically thereafter. Ramps: Locate the loading ramp. Note that one end has two holes punched in the bottom of the channel. (See parts drawing) Insert a 3/8″ X 1-1/2″ full threaded carriage bolt into one of these holes. Secure in this position using a 3/8″ flange lock nut. Tighten Place a second 3/8″ flange lock nut onto the same bolt only until the threads of the bolt are exposed through the nut locking it in

2007 Yamaha V-Star 1300 Classic Straights Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 08-11-2010

download
Stock Exhaust System Removal 1. Remove right side Foot peg assembly or Floorboard. (Whichever is applicable to your model.) 2. Remove bolts that are holding pipes at rear mounting bracket. 3. Loosen clamps at mufflers. 4. Remove mufflers. 5. Remove the two nuts that secure the rear exhaust header pipe to the rear cylinder head. 6. Remove rear exhaust pipe assembly. 7. Remove the two nuts that secure the front exhaust header pipe to the front cylinder head. 8. Remove front exhaust pipe assembly. 9. Remove exhaust-mounting bracket from frame. Hard-Krome Exhaust System Installation NOTE: Take care when fitting this Hard-Krome aftermarket exhaust system on your motorcycle. It has been designed to replace a STOCK exhaust system on a motorcycle with its engine, frame and other components in their STOCK design, configuration and location. WARNING : Re-check and re-tighten ALL fasteners and supports after 50 miles, then re-check and tighten as necessary on a periodic basis to ensure proper operation and performance. NOTE: All fasteners should be loose during initial installation to ensure proper fit and location of the new exhaust system. 1. Install new exhaust gaskets. 2. Install mounting bracket using Bolts with flat & lock washers. 3. Install Front exhaust header pipe, taking care to not scratch chrome surfaces on pipe, engine or motorcycle — use masking tape as needed. 4. Install the two nuts to secure the flange that holds the exhaust header pipe to the front cylinder head — DO NOT TIGHTEN NUTS! 5. Install Nut strip into each slotted bracket of front pipe and start the 3/8-16×3/4″ Bolt with flat & lock washer through backside of mounting bracket. — DO NOT TIGHTEN BOLTS! 6. Carefully install rear pipe. 7. Install the two nuts to secure the flange that holds the exhaust header pipe to the front cylinder head — DO NOT TIGHTEN NUTS! 8. Install Nut strip into each slotted bracket of rear pipe and start the 3/8-16×3/4″ Bolt with flat & lock washer through backside of mounting bracket. — DO NOT TIGHTEN BOLTS! 9. Tighten the two bolts that secure the rear exhaust header pipe flange. 10. Tighten the two bolts that secure the front exhaust header pipe flange. 11. Tighten front pipe bolts at mounting bracket. 12. Tighten rear pipe bolts at mounting bracket. 13. Reinstall foot peg assembly or floorboard. 14. If applicable to your model install foot peg relocating brackets and foot pegs as shown in illustration. 15. Before starting bike wipe off any fingerprints and grease off pipes. Start bike and check for any exhaust leaks. NOTE: To achieve optimum performance from your Hard-Krome exhaust system we suggest installing the Dynojet jet kit for carbureted models

Kawasaki ZX-9R Ninja Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 05-11-2010

download
1. Remove the lower fairing. Remove thelower radiator mounting bolts, loosen the upper bolts and pivot the radiator forward to provide access to the exhaust nuts (flange nuts). Remove the oil cooler mounting bolts and pivot the oil cooler forward to provide access. 2. Remove the existing exhaust system and save the flange nuts for reuse. Save the stock exhaust can mounting bolt and nut for reuse as well. 3. Inspect the exhaust gaskets. Replace if necessary. 4. Assemble the head pipes 1 (blue), 2 (red), 3 (yellow), and 4 (green) by matching the joints of the same color to the pair of front Y-pipes. Do not install the exhaust springs at this time. 5. 2000 through 2002 models ONLY!!! Place a billet aluminum exhaust port centering flange Z on each TiForce headpipe -see figure 3 for details. 6. Attachthe assembled head pipe sections to the exhaust ports, but do not tighten the flange nuts fully, allowing for some adjustment in the remaining steps. Reuse the flange nuts saved from step 2 above. Make sure the ends of the headpipes fit flush and snug in the ports and centering flanges Z before tightening (’00-’02 ONLY). 7. Install the S-Bend to the front section of the headpipes and two Y-pipes. 8. Go back and retighten the head pipe flange nuts per factory specifications -make sure the headpipes and flanges Z are centered in each port (’00-’02 ONLY!!! ) . 9. Slide the TiForce end can into place. 10. Loosely attach the two rubber bands, stainless steel bands K, and stay / hanger G to the end can using the supplied 6mm hardware H. See figure 1. 11. Place the bands approximately 108 mm from the edge of the end can. See figure 2. 12. Using the stock provided mounting point on the passenger footpeg, and using the stock mounting bolt, mount the end can loosely, allowing for some adjustment. Insert the stock mounting bolt through the stay / hanger G. 13. Attach the supplied springs to all the joints, starting from the headpipes and working back to the end can. 14. Make sure the exhaust system is free and clear, if necessary jiggle the system to adjust for proper clearance. 15. Carefully align the two stainless bands K so that they are parallel to each other, and spaced properly on the can (refer to step 11 /figure 2), then tighten the 6mm hardware H and the stock mounting bolt hardware. Make sure that the rubber pads fully cover the band(s). USE CAUTIONWHEN TIGHTENING THE 6MM HARDWARE AND THE TWO BANDS SO AS NOT TO CRUSH OR DISTORT THE SLEEVE OF THE CAN. 16. Using some brake and contact cleaner on a clean rag, carefully wipe down the entire exhaust system to remove any residual oils, anti seize, fingerprints and dirt prior to starting the motor. FAILURE TO CLEAN THE TUBING AND CAN MAY RESULT IN PERMANENT STAINING OF THE SYSTEM WHEN HEATED. 17. Go back and reinstall the radiator and oil cooler as per factory specifications. Verify fluid levels as needed. 18. Checkthat all hardware is properly tightened, then start the motor and check for exhaust leaks. 19. Reinstall the fairing and tighten any fasteners per factory specification

V-Star 1100 Floorboard/ Foot peg Extension Kit Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 08-11-2010

download
1. Take notice of the position of the shift peg positions relative to the floorboard or foot-peg. You will be adjusting it back to these locations upon installation of the extended linkage. 2. Loosen the shifter rod jam nuts and remove the OEM shift linkage. 3. Loosen the floorboard/foot-peg assembly by removing the mounting bolts (14mm wrench) 4. Install the Extension Bracket using the OEM bolts and torque to 46 ft. lbs. Figure 1 shows how to orient the bracket relative to the front of the motorcycle. 5. Mount the floorboard/foot-peg assembly to the Extension Bracket using the SS hardware provided and torque to 46 ft. lbs. It is always a good idea to apply thread-locking compound such as lock- tite to ensure that the hardware does not vibrate loose while riding. 6. Remove the jam nuts from the OEM shift linkage and thread them gently on to the new shift linkage. 7. Install the new shift linkage by aligning the control swivel and the shifter swivel and turning the linkage. Be careful not to cross thread the linkage. The linkage will thread into both swivels simultaneously. Adjust to the desired position and tighten the jam nuts that you removed from the OEM linkage. Do not over-tighten or damage will occur to the threads. Right Side Installation: 1. Take notice of the Brake pedal position relative to the floorboard/foot-peg before removal, as it will need to be readjusted upon installation of the kit. 2. Remove the cotter pin from the brake linkage and remove the clevis pin. The brake linkage will now be separate from the brake pedal assembly. Do not discard anything. 3. Loosen the floorboard/foot-peg assembly by removing the mounting bolts (14mm wrench) 4. Install the Extension Bracket using the OEM bolts and torque to 46 ft. lbs. Figure 1 shows how to orient the bracket relative to the front of the motorcycle. 5. Mount the floorboard/foot-peg assembly to the Extension Bracket using the SS hardware provided and torque to 46 ft. lbs. It is always a good idea to apply thread-locking compound such as lock- tite to ensure that the hardware does not vibrate loose while riding. 6. Loosen the jam nut from the brake linkage and remove the linkage bracket. 7. Assemble the threaded brake linkage extension to the coupling nut and tighten using one of the provided jam nuts. Don’t forget the thread locking compound if your using it. 8. Thread the coupling onto the brake cylinder linkage and install the other end of the assembly into the brake pedal end. Tighten the jam nuts. You should be able to adjust the linkage for proper brake pedal location before tightening the jam nuts. 9. Readjust the brake light switch and your ready to roll

Honda GL 500 Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 21-11-2010

download
Wheel Alignment Wheel alignment is critical for proper tire wear and handling. With MiniTrike installed measure A and B . Loosen axle plates and align wheel so A and B are equal to within 1/16th of an inch. Tighten axle bolts and torque to 45 pounds. Repeat for C and D . It may be necessary to shim axle plates for proper alignment. NOTE : The measurement of A and B may not be the same as C and D. This is normal and presents no difficulty. Wheel Height / Traction Adjuster The wheel height/traction adjuster (right and left side) allows you to selectively adjust the position of your trike wheels in order to customize ride, handling, level, and traction characteristics. Your trike is shipped with the adjuster preset to an optimum position for your model of motorcycle however you can make whatever adjustments necessary to customize to your bike and personal preference. Shortening the adjuster arm raises the trike wheels and places more of the weight of your motorcycle on the motorcycle wheel. This increases motorcycle traction and gives a generally softer ride. 1) Loosen jam nuts 2) Shorten adjuster arm by turning adjuster nut A toward bolt C desired amount. 3) Turn adjuster nut B until it tightens against adjuster bracket and adjuster nut A 4) Tighten nuts A and B and jam nuts Lengthening the adjuster arm lowers the trike wheels and places more of the weight of your motorcycle on the trike wheels. This gives a firmer ride and increases handling/cornering. 1) Loosen jam nuts 2) Lengthen adjuster arm by turning adjuster nut B toward bolt D desired amount. 3) Turn adjuster nut A until it tightens against adjuster bracket and adjuster nut B 4) Tighten nuts A and B and jam nuts

Kawasaki 2000- ZX-12R Ninja exhaust system Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. Remove the lower fairing. Remove the lower radiator mounting bolts, loosen the upper bolts and pivot the radiator forward to provide access to the exhaust nuts (flange nuts). Remove the oil cooler mounting bolts and pivot the oil cooler forward to provide access. 2. Remove the existing exhaust system and save the flange nuts for reuse. Save the stock exhaust can mounting bolt and nut for reuse as well. 3. Inspect the exhaust gaskets. Replace if necessary. 4. Assemble the head pipes 1, 2, 3, and 4 by matching the joints of the same color to the pair of front Y-pipes. Do not install the exhaust springs at this time. 5. Place a billet aluminum Mouthpiece ring Z on each TiForce head pipe. (see figure 3 for details) . 6. Attach the assembled head pipe sections to the exhaust ports, but do not tighten the flange nuts fully, allowing for some adjustment in the remaining steps. Reuse the flange nuts saved from step 2 above. Make sure the ends of the head pipes fit flush and snug in the ports and Mouthpiece ring Z before tightening. 7. Install the S-Bend to the front section of the head pipes and two Y-pipes. 8. Go back and retighten the head pipe flange nuts per factory specifications – make sure the head pipes and Mouthpiece ring Z are centered in each port. 9. Slide the TiForce end can into place. 10. Loosely attach the two rubber bands, stainless steel bands K, and stay / hanger G to the end can using the supplied 6mm hardware H. (See figure 1) . 11. Place the bands approximately 118 mm from the edge of the end can. (See figure 2) . 12. Using the stock provided mounting point on the passenger foot peg, and using the stock-mounting bolt, mount the end can loosely, allowing for some adjustment. Insert the stock mounting bolt through the stay / hanger G. 13. Attach the supplied springs to all the joints, starting from the head pipes and working back to the end can. 14. Make sure the exhaust system is free and clear, if necessary jiggle the system to adjust for proper clearance

Incoming search terms:

1999-2007 Yamaha V Star 1100 3" Res-Tec Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 08-11-2010

download
Stock Exhaust System Removal 1. Remove right side Foot peg assembly or Floorboard. (Whichever is applicable to your model.) 2. Remove O2 sensors from each muffler and cover with supplied cap plug. 3. Loosen clamps at mufflers. 4. Remove bolts that are holding mufflers at rear mounting bracket. 5. Remove mufflers. 6. Remove the two nuts that secure the rear exhaust header pipe to the rear cylinder head. 7. Remove rear pipe assembly. 8. Remove the two nuts that secure the front exhaust header pipe to the front cylinder head. 9. Remove front pipe assembly. Hard-Krome Exhaust System Installation NOTE: Take care when fitting this Hard-Krome aftermarket exhaust system on your motorcycle. It has been designed to replace a STOCK exhaust system on a motorcycle with its engine, frame and other components in their STOCK design, configuration and location. WARNING : Re-check and re-tighten ALL fasteners and supports after 50 miles, then re-check and tighten as necessary on a periodic basis to ensure proper operation and performance. NOTE: All fasteners should be loose during initial installation to ensure proper fit and location of the new exhaust system. 1. Install new exhaust gaskets. 2. Install mounting bracket using Bolts with flat & lock washers. (See Illustration) 3. Install Front exhaust header pipe, taking care to not scratch chrome surfaces on pipe, engine or motorcycle — use masking tape as needed. 4. Install the two nuts to secure the flange that holds the exhaust header pipe to the front cylinder head — DO NOT TIGHTEN NUTS! 5. Install 3/8-16 Square nut into each slotted bracket of front pipe and start the 3/8-16×3/4″ Bolt with flat & lock washer through backside of mounting bracket. — DO NOT TIGHTEN BOLTS! 6. Carefully install rear pipe. 7. Install the two nuts to secure the flange that holds the exhaust header pipe to the front cylinder head — DO NOT TIGHTEN NUTS! 8. Install 3/8-16 Square nut into each slotted bracket of rear pipe and start the 3/8-16×3/4″ Bolt with flat & lock washer through backside of mounting bracket. — DO NOT TIGHTEN BOLTS! 9. Tighten the two bolts that secure the rear exhaust header pipe flange. 10. Tighten the two bolts that secure the front exhaust header pipe flange. 11. Tighten front pipe bolts at mounting bracket. 12. Tighten rear pipe bolts at mounting bracket. 13. Reinstall foot peg assembly or floorboard. 14. If applicable to your model install foot peg relocating brackets and foot pegs as shown in illustration. 15. Before starting bike wipe off any fingerprints and grease off pipes. Start bike and check for any exhaust leaks

HARLEY DAVIDSON TRIBAR LED TAIL LIGHT KIT INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 28-02-2011

download
INSTALLATION To prevent accidental vehicle start-up, which could cause death or serious injury, remove main fuse before proceeding. (00251b) 1. Remove main fuse. Refer to service manual for location. 2. Remove seat using service manual instructions. 3. Remove rear tail light using service manual instructions. 4. Remove rear turn signals using service manual instruc- tions. 5. See Figure 1. Clip the cable strap (1) to free the rear harness from the chassis seat pan. 6. Unplug the 8-place connector (2) from the rear harness connector. 1 2 is05510 1. Cable strap 2. Harness connector Figure 1. Rear wire harness 1 2 4 3 is05511 1. Screws 2. Fender cover 3. Frame rail 4. Mounting bracket Figure 2. Remove Fender NOTE The fender support covers do not have to be removed from the upper shock absorber bolts. 7. See Figure 2. Remove the two rear fender support cover screws (1) and remove covers (2) and fender mounting -J04721 bracket (4). Repeat for opposite side and carefully remo ve fender and place it on a non-scratch surface. 8. See Figure 3. Clip and remove two cable straps (1). Pull wire harness three inches towards the license plate bracket. 9. Remove flange nuts (2) from both sides of license/tail light bracket stud plates (3) and remove bracket. Save stud plates and flange nuts. 1 3 2 is05517 1. Cable straps 2. Flange nuts 3. Stud plates Figure 3. Rear Harness Cable Straps, Flange Nuts and Stud Plates 10. Install new license/tail light bracket using stud plates and flange nuts previously removed. Tighten nuts to 5-6 ft-lbs (6.8-8.1 Nm) . 11. See Figure 2. Install rear fender by installing two screws (1) on each side through the fender support covers (2), frame rails (3) and into the fender mounting brackets (4). Tighten to 12-18 ft-lbs (16.3-24.4 Nm) 12. See Figure 1. Connect rear harness connector to 8-place connector on main harness. 13. Use a large cable tie strap from kit to secure the rear harness to seat pan. 14. Install rear turn signal lights using service manual instructions. 15. Verify that there is no excess wire harness near the stud plate then secure the harness with a large cable strap where the straps were previously removed. 16. See Figure 4. Secure the turn signal harness (3) to the stud plate (1) using small cable strap (2) and route the turn signal wire through the tail light bracket clip (4) as shown.

Incoming search terms: