plastic snow plow attached to car

You search Auto repair manual PDF plastic snow plow attached to car, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  plastic snow plow attached to car Direct Download speed 5282 Kb/s

  plastic snow plow attached to car Full Version speed 6162 Kb/s



Kawasaki MULE 600 / 610 SNOW PLOW INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
1. PRELIMINARY: 1.1 Remove the six 6 mm. screws and plastic skid / splash shield from the bottom front of the vehicle frame. (These bolts and plastic skid / splash shield will not be reused snow plow mounting frame installed onto the vehicle.) 1.2 If the vehicle has the Kawasaki optional brush guard installed, it will have to be removed and then reinstalled after the snow plow mounting frame is installed. (The brush guard will fit with the snow plow mounting frame installed first.) 2. VEHICLE MOUNTING FRAME 2.1 Position the vehicle mounting frame (13) under the front of the vehicle so that the six holes (with pipe spacers) line up with the six 6 mm. threaded holes that the plastic skid / splash shield was attached with and the upper plate is through the large oval hole in the vehicle plastic fascia. Fasten loosely using 6mm. x 1.0mm. x 30mm. bolts (33) , 6mm. lock washers (35) and 6mm. flat washers (34). 2.2 Place a 5/16″-18 “U” bolt (36) around the front cross tube behind the plastic fascia and through each set of holes in the flange of the upper plate of the vehicle mounting frame (total of two “U” bolts). Fasten loosely using 5/16″flat washers (41), 5/16″ lock washers (40), and 5/16″-18 nuts (42). 2.3 Install a 5/16″-18 “U” bolt (36) around the lower frame tubes and through each set of slotted holes in the lower plate of the vehicle mounting frame (total of four “U” bolts). Fasten loosely using 5/16″ flat washers (41), 5/16″ lock washers (40), and 5/16″-18 nuts (42). 2.4 Tighten all the fasteners holding the vehicle mounting frame to the vehicle starting with the 6mm. bolts

Incoming search terms:

Kawasaki Prairie 360,650,700 ATV PLOW Plow Mounting Kit INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
Mount Installation Note: There are different hole locations on the plow mount depending on the bike model. For Prairie 360 use the middle hole locations (B), for Prairie 650 and Twin Peaks 700 use hole locations (A) on mounting plate, as shown in Figure 1. Figure 1 Hole Locations WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 3 67954 Rev A3 To install the plow mount to the underside of the vehicle install the front two U-bolts PN 60869, and loosely tighten the 5/16″ nuts. Pull the plow mount back in the furthest position and then fully tighten, as shown in Figure 2. For the Kawasaki Prairie 360 use the second set of U-bolts PN 61262 and securely tighten around the frame in hole location (B) . For Kawasaki Prairie 650 and Suzuki Twin Peaks 700 drill a 3/8″ hole through the aluminum skid plate, using the plow mount as a template, as shown in Figure 3. Repeat the same process on the other side. After both holes are drilled attach the mounting plate with the second set of U-bolts PN 61262 and securely tighten around the frame in hole location (A) . Tighten all fasteners securely. Torque 5/16″ Bolts: 20ft. lb.

Incoming search terms:

2003 Honda RinconATV Plow Mounting Kit REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 11-12-2011

download
SEVERE INJURY OR DEATH MAY RESULT IF YOU IGNORE ANY OF THE FOLLOWING. • Read the Plow Operator’s Manual, the Winch Operator’s Manual, and all warning labels before operating. • Operate ATV at a walking speed with the blade installed. Do Not exceed 5mph (8 km/h) even with the blade up. • Plow Cautiously, impact with a hidden or stationary object may cause the ATV to stop suddenly or go out of control. • Do Not operate the ATV on slopes greater than 10° with the plow installed. • Do Not stand or ride on the plow. • Stay clear of moving parts and joints. Keep others away when operating or adjusting plow. • Inspect the plow mechanism, fasteners, cable, and adjustments before
operating. Replace all worn or damaged parts before operating. • Lower the plow to the down position before leaving the ATV unattended

Incoming search terms:

Fairing bodywork in glass-reinforced plastic Cruciata Racing

0

Filed Under (Tips and Review) by admin on 27-10-2010

download
The fairing bodywork that they have I use in contest is made in sturdy and flexible glass-reinforced plastic. The fairing bodywork in glass-reinforced plastic they succeed to replace the fairing bodywork originates them nearly perfectly, thanks to the predisposition holes. The greater part of the fairing bodywork in glass- reinforced plastic in production has the points of attachment with the moto reinforces to you in carbon on every attack with the chassis of the moto. Between the types of fairing bodywork and as point of reference between the fairing bodywork is as an example fairing bodywork it Cruciata Racing, worked always handicraft with passion for it gets passionate to it to you, which has enjoyed in particular way of the progresses and the evolution of the materials and the members. fairing bodywork the Cruciata Racing is constructed entire in woven of glass with reinforces in carbon in correspondence of the attacks to the motor and between the parts in glass-reinforced plastic. In the line racing standards are included plexiglass of height (to pierce), neoprene sponge cm 1,5 (supplied already sagomata). It fairing bodywork Cruciata Racing is which between the types of fairing bodywork is distinguished for its use, that is, this fairing bodywork is born and it is developed in order to answer carefully and to satisfy the requirements of the pilots. Fairing bodywork the Cruciata Racing in glass-reinforced plastic obviously is demanded for that it regards the sport within and the contests in track, because they are the only ones like characteristic to resist to the sollicitations impegnative thanks to theirs reinforces inner. Moreover to being resistant, these fairing bodywork offer to an optimal elasticity and lightness. Fairing bodywork the Cruciata Racing of sure the fairing bodywork better is produced with the best materials on the market. The fairing bodywork in glass-reinforced plastic they can be acquired crude, or can be painted and prepared in in professional way, applying all the processes of preparation that guarantee a final result of elevated quality, is from the aesthetic point of view, the point of view of the duration and from the point of view of I use it of the fairing bodywork.

Incoming search terms:

Kawasaki Mule 2003 and newer Plow Mounting Kit INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 01-05-2012

download
Prior to installing the plow mount the vehicle must be prepped. If not already done so, install a WARN winch kit. Roller fairlead that comes with the winch kit does not need to be installed. This kit comes with a special fairlead to be used with plow. 2. Begin by locating and removing the two rear bumper mounting bolts. See Figure 1 and 2. Figure 1 Location of bumper bolts to remove Figure 2 Remove bumper bolts, both sides Location of bolt to remove WARN® INDUSTRIES PAGE 5 72171 Rev A0 4. Loosely install the mounting brackets to the vehicle using the 7/16″ hardware in the rear replacing the bumper mounting hardware removed in step 2. Do not tighten. See Figure 4 and 5

TOYOTA SPECIALTY AND REPLACEMENT PARTS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 30-09-2011

download
73-3844 Replaces: 3977775, 3078511 CLIP -HOOD INSULATION Head Dia.: 2″ Length: 3/4″ G.M. ’64/ UNIT PACKAGE 100 79-5126 Replaces: 20064875 CLIP -HOOD INSULATION Head Dia.: 1 21/32″ Length: 3/4″ G.M. ’78/ UNIT PACKAGE 50 79-5127 Replaces: 20030401 CLIP -HOOD INSULATION Head Dia.: 1 3/8″ Length: 1″ G.M. ’80/ UNIT PACKAGE 50 79-5100 Replaces: 388908-S RETAINER -HOOD INSULATION Head Dia.: 1-3/4″ Ford ’80/ UNIT PACKAGE 100 74-3945 Replaces: 385330-S, 6003351 FASTENER -HOOD INSULATION Ford & Chrysler Products ’73/ AMC 4005513 ’76 UNIT PACKAGE 100 92-7067 Replaces: 15678493, 21039141 RETAINER -HOOD INSULATION Head Dia.: 1-9/16″ Length: 1/2″, Hole: 1/4″ Plastic Saturn ’91/ UNIT PACKAGE 25 67-3119 Replaces: 389809, C6GY-16776-A CLIP -HOOD INSULATION RETAINER 1-1/2″ x 1-1/2″ Plastic G.M., Ford Products UNIT PACKAGE 50 72-3718 Replaces: 389089 FASTENER -HOOD INSULATION 2″ x 2″ Plastic G.M. Cars UNIT PACKAGE 50 99-8032 Replaces: 385595-S, 386553-S RETAINER -HOOD INSULATION Plastic Formerly 74-3944 For Heavier Type Insulation Head: 1-3/16 Ford ’74/ UNIT PACKAGE 50 95-7382 Replaces: N-803613-S RETAINER -HOOD INSULATION Hole: 1/4″, Head: 1-3/4″ Stem Length: 7/8″ Plastic Ford Explorer ’91/, Taurus, Sable, Mustang, Continental ’92/ UNIT PACKAGE 50 95-7369 Replaces: W700671-S300 RETAINER -HOOD INSULATION Head Dia.: 25MM, Hole: 8MM Black Plastic Ford Contour & Mercury Mystique ’95/ UNIT PACKAGE 15 96-7577 Replaces: 01644290, 15678979, 01553-0075U RETAINER -SPEAKER, DOOR SILL, BUMPER, HOOD INSULATOR Black Plastic Hole: M6, Barb Length: 12MM Head Dia.: 11MM, O/L: 19MM G.M. Various Models ’86/, Nissan Altima & Maxima 2002/

Incoming search terms:

HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA TOUR-PAK BRAKE LAMP CHROME ACCENT COVERS INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 24-02-2011

download
Installation- Corner Brake Lamp Trim 1. Carefully cut out brake lamp trim template (1) attached to this instruction sheet. 2. Position template (1) on plastic brake housing (2) as shown in Figure 2. 3. Using a punch, score two points indicated on template to mark mounting hole locations (3) on plastic brake housing (2). 4. Using a 1/8 in. drill bit, drill a pilot hole in plastic housing. 5. Use a 7/32 in. drill bit to drill through housing and fiberglass Tour-Pak. 6. See Figure 3. Insert studs on chrome brake lamp trim piece through holes drilled in plastic housing and Tour- Pak. Using two flatwashers (1), two lockwashers (2) and two acorn nuts (3) from kit, secure trim piece to Tour- Pak. Tighten finger tight. 7. See Figure 3. Locate brake lamp retaining clip (4) on inside of Tour-Pak and remove. Save clip (4) for later reinstallation. 8. Form chrome trim around corner of Tour-Pak, so that it is positioned around plastic housing evenly. While holding chrome trim in position, mark forward mounting hole position on Tour-Pak using a punch

Honda Foreman 500 And Honda Rubicon WINCH MOUNTING KIT INSTALLATION

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 13-12-2011

download
Begin by removing the front skid plate located on the front of the ATV. Remove the four side 8mm bolts and four bottom 6mm bolts securing the front skid plate, figure 1. Save the fasteners as they will be used later to reinstall the front skid plate. 2. Remove the four plastic rivets on each side of the front plastic fascia, figure 2. Use a large screw driver to carefully remove the center rivet. After removing the center rivet, remove the rivet housing. Save the fasteners as they will be used to reinstall the front plastic fascia. 3. Remove the two 6mm bolts that attach the front plastic fascia to the bumper, figure 3. Remove the front plastic fascia at this time . Remove the two 6mm bolts that attach the front bumper to the plastic headlight assembly, figure 4. Save the fasteners as they will be used to reinstall the front bumper. 5. Remove the two top 8mm bumper bolts that attach the front bumper to the front rack, figure 5. Save the fasteners as they will be used to reinstall the front bumper. Figure 5 Remove Top Bumper Bolts Remove (both sides) 6. Remove the two ottom bumper bolts that attach the bumper to the bottom of the vehicle frame, figure 6. Save the fasteners as they will be used to reinstall the front bumper

Incoming search terms:

Kawasaki ZX-14 TITANIUM SIDEWINDER EXHAUST Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 30-04-2012

download
STEP 2: PRE-ASSEMBLE HEADERS, COLLECTOR, AND MID-PIPE TO INSURE PROPER FIT BETWEEN ALL PARTS: Brock’s Performance pre-assembles the exhaust system before it is shipped to your door. We ask you to this to insure there were no shipping damages incurred before you start disassembling your bike. A lot of our customers use WD-40 applied to the joints to ease assembly, adjustment, and/or disassembly. STEP 3: REMOVE ZX-14 RIGHT AND LEFT DASHBOARDS : The right and left dashboards are held in place by three fasteners (Figure 4) which are removed with a No. 4 hex head wrench. Note that all dashboard and fairing fasteners have thin plastic washers located between the fastener head and the plastic body work. Be careful to save the plastic washers. To avoid losing fasteners and washers it is recommended that the installer place them in a container once they are removed. STEP 4: REMOVE ZX-14 LOWER FAIRING : The lower fairing consists of separate right and left side panels, both of which should be removed. The locations of the bolts and plastic push pins holding the fairing in place are illustrated in Figure 5. Details are provided below. • The plastic push pins is located in the front of the fairing (3) , aft of the front tire, and holds the left and right panels together. Remove the plastic push pins using a thin blade screw driver to lift the rivet head. Then pull the rivet from the bodywork. This will release the right panel from the left panel. • Remove the lower fairing fasteners & washers (1 & 2) on the right fairing panel with a No. 5 hex head wrench. • Remove the upper fairing fasteners & washers (4, 5, & 6) on the right fairing panel with a No. 4 hex head wrench. • Note that the top of the fairing incorporates slots into which hooks at the bottom of the mid fairing (red bodywork) fit. These hooks are shown in Figure 8. Pull the bottom of the lower fairing panel away from the bike and then downward to clear the hooks from the slots. The right side lower fairing should now separate easily from the mid-fairing. • Repeat for the left side lower fairing

2000 YAMAHA YZF-R1 SERVICE MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 27-11-2010

download
CABLE ROUTING SPEC AProperly insert the meter assembly coupler and rubber boot into the meter assembly. BRoute the meter assembly lead through the left side of the headlight housing. CThe speedometer lead with not be tighten. DInstall the headlight relays onto the headlight housing bridge. EConnect to the right front turn signal connectors. FRoute the turn signal leads upper the headlight housing boss. 1 Clutch cable 2 Left handlebar switch lead 3 Starter cable 4 Main switch lead 5 Steering cover EB206000 CABLE ROUTING -21- NRoute the thermo switch/temperature sender sub- wire harness to the outside of the radiator cap. ORoute the right handlebar switch lead behind the throttle cables. Do not cross the throttle cables and the right handlebar switch lead. PRoute the right handlebar switch lead in front of the throttle cables. GFasten the headlight lead with a plastic clamp at white tape mark. HFasten the wire harness to the headlight housing boss with a plastic locking tie. IRoute the headlight lead through the plastic guide. JRoute the throttle cable to the front side of the brake hose. KRoute the clutch cable behind the front fork leg. LMake sure that the horn leads face out. MRoute the throttle cables and right handlebar switch lead between the lower bracket and steering cover. CABLE ROUTING SPEC -22- CRoute the rollover-valve-to-fuel-tank hose to the inside of the fuel hose (California only). DRoute the coolant reservoir breather hose over the timing chain tensioner. EInsert the plastic clip through the hole in the plastic frame panel and then fasten the wire harness and coolant reservoir breather hose with it. FRoute the clutch cable between the radiator bracket and frame and in front of the thermostat assembly breather hose. GRoute the clutch cable to the inside of the radiator inlet hose. HInsert the plastic clamp into the hole in the coolant reservoir’s tab

Incoming search terms:

Incoming search terms: