KAWASAKI KVF 750 FENDER PROTECTOR Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 25-10-2010

download
Step 1 : Step 2 : Note: ATVenture Components Inc 23FENDER PROTECTOR KAWASAKI KVF 750 2008-2010 166-431 Assemble all parts together as shown use floor slots and bike rack to position foot rest and tighten all hardware. only right side shown, hardware is doubled in description list. in drawing. 1BOLT HEX. 1 1/2″ x 5/16″2 2BOLT HEX. 3/4″ x 5/16″ 2 3LOCK WASHER 5/16″ 2 4FLAT WASHER 5/16″ 4 5LOCK NUT 5/16″ 2 6U BOLT 1/4″ x 1 3/4″ 2 7LOCK NUT 1/4″ 4 8LOCK WASHER 1/4″ 4 9FLAT WASHER 1/4″ 8 10 CS-M6-30 4 1 4 5 7 9 6 10 9 4 5 2 REAR BIKE RACK (C) FENDER PROTECTOR BAR (A) LOW ATTACHMENT (B)FLOOR SLOTS NOTE: Lower attachment (A) may vary in shape and size according to ATV model.To install adjust lower attachment in floor slots (B) that give your fender protector bar (c) approximately 1 1 2 inch (3.81 cm) distance