HERO HONDA CD-100 / SS100 / SLEEK / SPLENDOR / PASSION

0

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 14-11-2011

download
1500 91255-169-003 30-42-11 FRONT FORK SEAL (S/S) (SLEEK) Improved Quality 200 20 PCS
1500A ————— SET OF 2 PCS FRONT FORK DUST SEAL (S/S) 100 10 PCS 1501 90756-198-000 7-37-7.5 FRONT FORK TRIPLE (COLLER) (CD-100) 200 20 PCS 1502 91202-302-01013.8-24-5 KICK SHAFT 200m20 PCS 1502A 91202-302-010m13.8-24-5+1514 KICK SEAL(SPL.GRADE O.E TYPE) MATERIAL WITH PUCH ROD RUBBER 100 10 PCS 1503 91205-350-000 6-25-6 CLUTCH 200 20 PCS 1504 91202-GK4-722 18.9-30-5 MAGNET
200

Incoming search terms:

HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE CHROME FRONT FENDER RAIL INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 21-03-2011

download
INSTALLATION NOTE See Figure 1. Be careful not to crack plastic fender lamp lens (2) or chrome plate when removing lens. 1. Remove fender lamp light lens (2) by placing screwdriver in slot in top of lens and carefully prying cover loose. Retain lens and gasket for later installation. 2. Loosen four hex socket head screws (1) which attach fender (4) to fender mount. 3 2 4 1 is03805 1. Fender mount screws (4) 2. Fender lamp light lens 3. Fender Rail 4. Fender Figure 1. Installed Front fender Rail NOTE When installing fender rail (3), be sure fender rail supports are inside of fender. 3. Place fender rail (3) from kit into position, aligning the front bracket hole of rail with hole in front of fender (4). Fender rail supports will fit snugly inside fender. NOTE Be careful not to damage the fender lamp wire when securing front fender rail into place. 4. Use a magnet to place a 10-32 x 1/2 inch phillips screw through the hole in front fender and through front bracket hole of fender rail (3). 5. Loosely secure fender rail (3) to fender (4) with 1/2 inch flat washer and hex locknut. 6. On right side only, remove two hex socket head screws and nuts. Retain nuts for installation. 7. Replace original two socket head screws with 5/16-18 x 2 inch screws from kit. 8. For vehicles without caliper/rotor covers: On left side of fender (4) only, install a washer between rail (3) and fender for both screws. Replace original two hex socket head screws with 5/16-18 x 2 inch screws from kit. For vehicle with caliper/rotor covers: Do not replace hex socket head screw that supports caliper/rotor cover. On left side of fender (4), install a washer between fender (4) and rail (3) on screw that does not support the caliper/rotor cover (towards the front of the vehicle). Replace remaining hex socket head screw with 5/16-18 x 2 inch screw from kit. 9. Install four original nuts. 10. Tighten front bracket Phillips screw securely. Tighten four hex socket head screws to 14-18 ft-lbs (19-24 Nm). 11. Install gasket and fender lamp lens removed earlier

Incoming search terms:

Incoming search terms: